Giro d'Italia 2018  |  Stage 13. Ferrara - Nervesa della Battaglia   

101st edition

180 km, 18 May 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Elia VIVIANI
Quick-Step Floors 3h56'25"
2.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
4.
Sacha MODOLO
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
5.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
6.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
7.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
8.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin
10.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
11.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy
12.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
13.
Davide BALLERINI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
14.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
15.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
16.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
17.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
18.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
19.
Liam BERTAZZO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
20.
Alex TURRIN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
21.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
22.
Michael MØRKØV
Quick-Step Floors
23.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
25.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
26.
Georg PREIDLER
Groupama - FDJ
27.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
28.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida
29.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
30.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
31.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
32.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
33.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
34.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
35.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
36.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
37.
Roman KREUZIGER
Mitchelton - Scott
38.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
BMC Racing Team
39.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
40.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
41.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick-Step Floors
42.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
43.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
44.
Marco COLEDAN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
45.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
46.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
47.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
48.
Michael WOODS
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
49.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Israel Cycling Academy
50.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
51.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
52.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
53.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick-Step Floors
54.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
55.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
56.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
57.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
58.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
59.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
60.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
62.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
63.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Sky
64.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
65.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
66.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data
67.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Movistar Team
68.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
69.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
70.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
71.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
72.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
75.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
77.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
78.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
79.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
80.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
81.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida
82.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
83.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida
84.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Israel Cycling Academy
85.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team
86.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
87.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
88.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
89.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
90.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
91.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
92.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
93.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
94.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
95.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
96.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
97.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
98.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
99.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
100.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
101.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
102.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Quick-Step Floors
103.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin
104.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
105.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
106.
Nathan BROWN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
107.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
108.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
109.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
110.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy
111.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
112.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ
113.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
114.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
115.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott
116.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
117.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
118.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
119.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick-Step Floors
120.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
121.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 40"
122.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 58"
123.
Svein TUFT
Mitchelton - Scott 01'03"
124.
Thomas SCULLY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 01'06"
125.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 03'05"
126.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 03'07"
127.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 03'10"
128.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
129.
Jacopo MOSCA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
130.
Louis VERVAEKE
Team Sunweb
131.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal
132.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Cycling Academy
133.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
134.
Jérémy ROY
Groupama - FDJ
135.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
136.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Cycling Academy
137.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
138.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick-Step Floors
139.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
140.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
141.
Manuel SENNI
Bardiani CSF
142.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF
143.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF
144.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
145.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
146.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
147.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha Alpecin
148.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy
149.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ
150.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
151.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
152.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
153.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
154.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
155.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
156.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick-Step Floors
157.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
158.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 03'22"
159.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
160.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha Alpecin 03'58"
161.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
162.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 07'30"
163.
Hugh CARTHY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 08'14"
164.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky
165.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
166.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
167.
Mitchell DOCKER
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 10'57"
168.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott 15'24"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 13. Ferrara - Nervesa della Battaglia

Distance: 180 km

Date: 18 May 2018