Giro d'Italia 2018  |  Stage 15. Tolmezzo - Sappada   

101st edition

176 km, 20 May 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 4h37'56"
2.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 41"
3.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
4.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
5.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
6.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
7.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'20"
8.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
9.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
10.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
11.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
12.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
13.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
14.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
15.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
16.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
17.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 01'32"
18.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
19.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 02'11"
20.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott 03'33"
21.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin 04'13"
22.
Michael WOODS
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
23.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
25.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
26.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'09"
27.
Georg PREIDLER
Groupama - FDJ 06'46"
28.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
29.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky
31.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal 07'30"
32.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team
33.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
34.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 09'48"
35.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
36.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF 11'15"
37.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data 13'37"
38.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
39.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
40.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ
41.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
42.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy
43.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
44.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida 19'02"
45.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 19'31"
46.
Davide BALLERINI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
47.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
49.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
50.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Roman KREUZIGER
Mitchelton - Scott
52.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
53.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
54.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick-Step Floors
55.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick-Step Floors
56.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
57.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
58.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
59.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
60.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin
61.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
62.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy
63.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
64.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
65.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
66.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
67.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
68.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
69.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
70.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
71.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida
72.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 19'39"
73.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
74.
Sacha MODOLO
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
75.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 25'27"
76.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Cycling Academy 26'14"
77.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Israel Cycling Academy
78.
Alex TURRIN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
79.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
80.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
81.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
82.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
83.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
84.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Sky
85.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
86.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team 26'43"
87.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF 28'02"
88.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
89.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida
90.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ 29'15"
91.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
92.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
93.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
94.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha Alpecin
95.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
96.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
97.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
98.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
99.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
100.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
101.
Hugh CARTHY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
102.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
103.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
104.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
105.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
106.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
107.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
108.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick-Step Floors
109.
Louis VERVAEKE
Team Sunweb
110.
Nathan BROWN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
111.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
112.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data
113.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
114.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida
115.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
116.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin
117.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
118.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
119.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
120.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
121.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
122.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott
123.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
124.
Elia VIVIANI
Quick-Step Floors 35'49"
125.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick-Step Floors
126.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ
127.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
128.
Jérémy ROY
Groupama - FDJ
129.
Marco COLEDAN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
130.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy
131.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
132.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
133.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
134.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Quick-Step Floors
135.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
136.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick-Step Floors
137.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Cycling Academy
138.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
BMC Racing Team
139.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
140.
Michael MØRKØV
Quick-Step Floors
141.
Liam BERTAZZO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
142.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
143.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
144.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
145.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
146.
Jacopo MOSCA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
147.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
148.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
149.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
150.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Israel Cycling Academy
151.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
152.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
153.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
154.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal
155.
Mitchell DOCKER
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
156.
Svein TUFT
Mitchelton - Scott
157.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
158.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
159.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
160.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 40'47"
161.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha Alpecin

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 15. Tolmezzo - Sappada

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 176 km

Date: 20 May 2018