Giro d'Italia - 2018

101st edition

Stage 16. Trento - Rovereto I.T.T. , 34.5 km    

22 May 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 40'00"
2.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 14"
3.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb 22"
4.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 27"
5.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 35"
6.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha Alpecin 40"
7.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 47"
8.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates 57"
9.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Sky 01'01"
10.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 01'04"
11.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal 01'07"
12.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'08"
13.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo 01'09"
14.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'12"
15.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick-Step Floors 01'17"
16.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 01'24"
17.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'28"
18.
Georg PREIDLER
Groupama - FDJ 01'31"
19.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 01'34"
20.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 01'37"
21.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 01'40"
22.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'44"
23.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick-Step Floors 01'45"
24.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data 01'58"
25.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'00"
26.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 02'06"
27.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 02'09"
28.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb 02'15"
29.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
30.
Nathan BROWN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 02'17"
31.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ 02'20"
32.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
33.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'25"
34.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 02'27"
35.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 02'28"
36.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data 02'31"
37.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Movistar Team 02'33"
38.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 02'34"
39.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 02'35"
40.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ 02'36"
41.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'37"
42.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
43.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal 02'39"
44.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
45.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 02'40"
46.
Liam BERTAZZO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
47.
Sacha MODOLO
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
48.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data 02'43"
49.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'44"
50.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 02'47"
51.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'57"
52.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
53.
Jérémy ROY
Groupama - FDJ 02'58"
54.
Louis VERVAEKE
Team Sunweb
55.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF 02'59"
56.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'04"
57.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Quick-Step Floors
58.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
59.
Elia VIVIANI
Quick-Step Floors 03'06"
60.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 03'09"
61.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ 03'14"
62.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
63.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'17"
64.
Davide BALLERINI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 03'19"
65.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ
66.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
67.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal 03'20"
68.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick-Step Floors 03'22"
69.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'23"
70.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 03'24"
71.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 03'26"
72.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 03'28"
73.
Michael WOODS
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 03'30"
74.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'34"
75.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 03'37"
76.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 03'40"
77.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy 03'41"
78.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo 03'42"
79.
Hugh CARTHY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
80.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team 03'43"
81.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'45"
82.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'46"
83.
Mitchell DOCKER
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 03'47"
84.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
85.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team 03'51"
86.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data 03'55"
87.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team 03'56"
88.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 03'57"
89.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 03'58"
90.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick-Step Floors 04'04"
91.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal 04'06"
92.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates 04'07"
93.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb 04'08"
95.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott 04'09"
96.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
97.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo 04'10"
98.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
99.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
100.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal 04'11"
101.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick-Step Floors 04'12"
102.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 04'14"
103.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
104.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ
105.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida
106.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb 04'19"
107.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
108.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 04'21"
109.
Svein TUFT
Mitchelton - Scott 04'24"
110.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 04'26"
111.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 04'27"
112.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
113.
Jacopo MOSCA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 04'28"
114.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'30"
115.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy 04'31"
116.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott 04'32"
117.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin 04'35"
118.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF 04'40"
119.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Cycling Academy 04'42"
120.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team 04'43"
121.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin 04'44"
122.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 04'45"
123.
Clement VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'49"
124.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'51"
125.
Roman KREUZIGER
Mitchelton - Scott
126.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team 04'53"
127.
Marco COLEDAN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 04'55"
128.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
BMC Racing Team 04'59"
129.
Michael MØRKØV
Quick-Step Floors 05'02"
130.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'05"
131.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy 05'10"
132.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb 05'15"
133.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates 05'16"
134.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida 05'17"
135.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo 05'18"
136.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF
137.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
138.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida 05'19"
139.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
140.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Israel Cycling Academy 05'20"
141.
Alex TURRIN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 05'22"
142.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Israel Cycling Academy 05'24"
143.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 05'28"
144.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
145.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
146.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott 05'31"
147.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 05'32"
148.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky
149.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo 05'38"
150.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 05'39"
151.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb 05'53"
152.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 05'55"
153.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
154.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida 06'01"
155.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Cycling Academy
156.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates 06'02"
157.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
158.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data 06'12"
159.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 06'24"
160.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF 06'32"
161.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 06'38"