Giro d'Italia 2018  |  Stage 17. Riva del Garda - Iseo   

101st edition

155 km, 23 May 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Elia VIVIANI
Quick-Step Floors 3h19'57"
2.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida
4.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
5.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
6.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Israel Cycling Academy
7.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
8.
Sacha MODOLO
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
9.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
10.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
11.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
12.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
13.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
14.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
15.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
17.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
18.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick-Step Floors
20.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
22.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
23.
Michael MØRKØV
Quick-Step Floors
24.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
25.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
26.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
27.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
28.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
29.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
30.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
32.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
33.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
34.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott
35.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
36.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
37.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
38.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
39.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
40.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
41.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick-Step Floors
42.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
43.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
44.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
45.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
46.
Alex TURRIN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
47.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida
48.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
49.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
50.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
51.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
52.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
53.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick-Step Floors
54.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
55.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
56.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
57.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick-Step Floors
58.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
59.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
60.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
61.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
62.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF
63.
Jacopo MOSCA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
64.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
65.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
66.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
67.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
68.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
69.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
70.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team
71.
Georg PREIDLER
Groupama - FDJ
72.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
73.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
74.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
75.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
77.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
78.
Jérémy ROY
Groupama - FDJ
79.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 23"
80.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25"
81.
Michael WOODS
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 35"
82.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin 49"
83.
Nathan BROWN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
84.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 51"
85.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 54"
86.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
87.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Israel Cycling Academy
88.
Mitchell DOCKER
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
89.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 01'16"
90.
Roman KREUZIGER
Mitchelton - Scott 01'19"
91.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 01'24"
92.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott 01'31"
93.
Svein TUFT
Mitchelton - Scott 01'56"
94.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott 02'20"
95.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'42"
96.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky
97.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
98.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ
99.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
100.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
101.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
BMC Racing Team
102.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
103.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy
104.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy
105.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
106.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Cycling Academy
107.
Louis VERVAEKE
Team Sunweb
108.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 05'21"
109.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
110.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott 06'35"
111.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
112.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
113.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
114.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
115.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
116.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Sky 07'33"
117.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 07'49"
118.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data 09'11"
119.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
120.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
121.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
122.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
123.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
124.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
125.
Hugh CARTHY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
126.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 10'21"
127.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick-Step Floors
128.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
129.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
130.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
131.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha Alpecin
132.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
133.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ
134.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
135.
Davide BALLERINI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
136.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
137.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin
138.
Marco COLEDAN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
139.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
140.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Cycling Academy
141.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Quick-Step Floors
142.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
143.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy
144.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
145.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
146.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
147.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
148.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
149.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
150.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
151.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
152.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha Alpecin
153.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
154.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
155.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
156.
Liam BERTAZZO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
157.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida 14'13"
158.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 17. Riva del Garda - Iseo

Distance: 155 km

Date: 23 May 2018