Giro d'Italia 2018  |  Stage 19. Venaria Reale - Bardonecchia/Jafferau   

101st edition

181 km, 25 May 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 5h12'26"
2.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team 03'00"
3.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ 03'07"
4.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 03'12"
5.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb 03'23"
6.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ 06'13"
7.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe 08'22"
8.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb 08'23"
9.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
10.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
11.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida 08'29"
12.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 08'38"
13.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'45"
14.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 11'09"
15.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
16.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Cycling Academy 14'00"
17.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 14'20"
18.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 14'38"
19.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin 14'55"
20.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 15'41"
21.
Georg PREIDLER
Groupama - FDJ 19'32"
22.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
23.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team 23'07"
24.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 24'43"
25.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 24'49"
26.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
27.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
28.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
29.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick-Step Floors 25'32"
30.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 26'00"
31.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb 27'00"
32.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 27'22"
33.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team 32'52"
34.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
35.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
36.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
37.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
38.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
39.
Michael WOODS
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 33'35"
40.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33'51"
41.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 34'28"
42.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Movistar Team
43.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
44.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
45.
Jérémy ROY
Groupama - FDJ
46.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
47.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ
48.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin
49.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates 35'05"
50.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
51.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
52.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
53.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky
54.
Hugh CARTHY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 35'09"
55.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick-Step Floors
56.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
57.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
58.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Sky 35'16"
59.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF 35'18"
60.
Jacopo MOSCA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
61.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
62.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
63.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
64.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
65.
Davide BALLERINI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35'24"
66.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy
67.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida 35'27"
68.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo 35'34"
69.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida 35'51"
70.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha Alpecin 36'09"
71.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 37'22"
72.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ 37'34"
73.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
BMC Racing Team 37'39"
74.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy 37'44"
75.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 37'52"
76.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 37'57"
77.
Roman KREUZIGER
Mitchelton - Scott 38'51"
78.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
79.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
80.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
81.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick-Step Floors
82.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
83.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
84.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
85.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
86.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
87.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha Alpecin
88.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott 38'57"
89.
Nathan BROWN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 39'10"
90.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 39'24"
91.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
92.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 39'31"
93.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 39'40"
94.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates 40'26"
95.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick-Step Floors 43'45"
96.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
97.
Alex TURRIN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
98.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
99.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
100.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Israel Cycling Academy
101.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
102.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
103.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy
105.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
106.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Cycling Academy
107.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
108.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
109.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
110.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
111.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
112.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
113.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
114.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
115.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
116.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
117.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
118.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
119.
Mitchell DOCKER
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
120.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
121.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
122.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin
123.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott
124.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
125.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick-Step Floors
126.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Quick-Step Floors
127.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
128.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
129.
Elia VIVIANI
Quick-Step Floors
130.
Michael MØRKØV
Quick-Step Floors
131.
Svein TUFT
Mitchelton - Scott
132.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
133.
Liam BERTAZZO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
134.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
135.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida
136.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
137.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
138.
Sacha MODOLO
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 44'04"
139.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF 44'07"
140.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 44'26"
141.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida 44'30"
142.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 44'43"
143.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Israel Cycling Academy 45'05"
144.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 45'10"
145.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
146.
Marco COLEDAN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
147.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo 45'26"
148.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
149.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 45'30"
150.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal 45'32"
151.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 45'49"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 19. Venaria Reale - Bardonecchia/Jafferau

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 181 km

Date: 25 May 2018