Giro d'Italia - 2018

101st edition

Stage 1. Jerusalem (ISR) I.T.T. , 9.7 km    

4 May 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
2.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 02"
3.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto Soudal
4.
Jose Isidro MACIEL GONCALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin 12"
5.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha Alpecin 16"
6.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 18"
7.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 20"
8.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick-Step Floors 21"
9.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 27"
10.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
11.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Movistar Team 28"
12.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 29"
13.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha Alpecin 30"
14.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe 31"
15.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Soudal 32"
16.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ 33"
17.
Thomas SCULLY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 34"
18.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
19.
Georg PREIDLER
Groupama - FDJ
20.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick-Step Floors 35"
21.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 37"
22.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Movistar Team 38"
23.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 40"
24.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
25.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
26.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
27.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team 41"
28.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 42"
29.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
30.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 43"
31.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data 44"
32.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
33.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
34.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
35.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
BMC Racing Team 45"
36.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
37.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
38.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 46"
39.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
40.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
41.
Ruben FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR
Movistar Team 48"
42.
Louis VERVAEKE
Team Sunweb
43.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 49"
44.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
45.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
46.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb 50"
47.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
48.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 51"
49.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick-Step Floors
50.
Nico DENZ
AG2R La Mondiale 52"
51.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Sky
52.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
AG2R La Mondiale
53.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team 53"
54.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
55.
Alexandre GENIEZ
AG2R La Mondiale
56.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
57.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 54"
58.
Roman KREUZIGER
Mitchelton - Scott 55"
59.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 56"
60.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
61.
Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
62.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo 57"
63.
Jérémy ROY
Groupama - FDJ 59"
64.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
65.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
66.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 01'00"
67.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
68.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto Soudal
69.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data 01'01"
70.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
71.
Richard Antonio CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
72.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
73.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott
74.
Florian SENECHAL
Quick-Step Floors 01'02"
75.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida
76.
Michael WOODS
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
77.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo 01'03"
78.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky
79.
Matej MOHORIC
Bahrain - Merida
80.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF 01'04"
81.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
82.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
83.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'05"
84.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
85.
Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
86.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates 01'06"
87.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
88.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
89.
Marco COLEDAN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 01'07"
90.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick-Step Floors 01'08"
91.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
92.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
93.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
94.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data
95.
Nathan BROWN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
96.
Michael MORKOV
Quick-Step Floors
97.
Liam BERTAZZO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
98.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'09"
99.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
100.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
101.
Hubert DUPONT
AG2R La Mondiale
102.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
103.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
104.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ
105.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo 01'10"
106.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'11"
107.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
108.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Cycling Academy 01'12"
109.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
110.
Mitchell DOCKER
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
111.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ
112.
Sacha MODOLO
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 01'13"
113.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
114.
Davide BALLERINI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
115.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
116.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team 01'14"
117.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
118.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'15"
119.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
120.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
121.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott 01'16"
122.
Elia VIVIANI
Quick-Step Floors 01'17"
123.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
124.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 01'18"
125.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'19"
126.
Hugh CARTHY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
127.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team 01'20"
128.
Quentin JAUREGUI
AG2R La Mondiale
129.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF
130.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 01'21"
131.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
132.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 01'22"
133.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Team Dimension Data 01'23"
134.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
135.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy 01'24"
136.
Alex TURRIN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
137.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick-Step Floors
138.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 01'25"
139.
Svein TUFT
Mitchelton - Scott
140.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida
141.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Soudal
142.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
143.
Clement VENTURINI
AG2R La Mondiale 01'26"
144.
Jacopo MOSCA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 01'27"
145.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
146.
Mikael CHEREL
AG2R La Mondiale 01'28"
147.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF 01'30"
148.
François BIDARD
AG2R La Mondiale
149.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb 01'31"
150.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
151.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF 01'33"
152.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
153.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF 01'36"
154.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Soudal
155.
Jakub MARECZKO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 01'38"
156.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Soudal 01'39"
157.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy 01'41"
158.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 01'43"
159.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Israel Cycling Academy
160.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
161.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Soudal 01'44"
162.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Cycling Academy 01'45"
163.
Niccolo BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida
164.
Manuel SENNI
Bardiani CSF
165.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb 01'46"
166.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Soudal 01'49"
167.
Guy NIV
Israel Cycling Academy
168.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 01'50"
169.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy 01'51"
170.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida 01'54"
171.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 01'56"
172.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Israel Cycling Academy 01'59"
173.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'10"
174.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott 02'35"
175.
Andrea GUARDINI
Bardiani CSF 02'44"