GT

Giro d'Italia 2018  |  Stage 21. Roma - Roma   

101st edition

118 km, 27 May 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
2.
Elia VIVIANI
Quick - Step Floors
3.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
4.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin
5.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
6.
Sacha MODOLO
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
7.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida
8.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
10.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick - Step Floors
11.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
12.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
13.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
14.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
15.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
16.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott
17.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
18.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy
19.
Michael MØRKØV
Quick - Step Floors
20.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
21.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida
22.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick - Step Floors
23.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
24.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
25.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
26.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
BMC Racing Team
27.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
28.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Israel Cycling Academy
29.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
30.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
31.
Liam BERTAZZO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
32.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
33.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
34.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Quick - Step Floors
35.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
36.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
37.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
38.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
41.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida
42.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
43.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Quick - Step Floors
44.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
45.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
46.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
47.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
48.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
49.
Jacopo MOSCA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
50.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
51.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
52.
Georg PREIDLER
Groupama - FDJ
53.
Jérémy ROY
Groupama - FDJ
54.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Cycling Academy
56.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team
57.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
58.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
59.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
60.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
61.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
62.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
63.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
64.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
65.
Nathan BROWN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
66.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
67.
Davide BALLERINI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
68.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
69.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
71.
Alex TURRIN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
72.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
73.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy
74.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
75.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick - Step Floors
76.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Israel Cycling Academy
77.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
78.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
79.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
80.
Marco COLEDAN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
81.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
82.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
83.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
84.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick - Step Floors
85.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
86.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
87.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
88.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
89.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
90.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF
91.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
92.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
93.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Cycling Academy
94.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy
95.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
96.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha Alpecin
97.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha Alpecin
98.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
99.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
100.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
101.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
102.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
103.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
104.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
105.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
106.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
107.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
108.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin
109.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
110.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
111.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
112.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
113.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
114.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
115.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
116.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
117.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
118.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
119.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
120.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
121.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
122.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
123.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
124.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
125.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
126.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
127.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
128.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ
129.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
130.
Roman KREUZIGER
Mitchelton - Scott
131.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
132.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
133.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
134.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
135.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
136.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
137.
Svein TUFT
Mitchelton - Scott
138.
Hugh CARTHY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
139.
Michael WOODS
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
140.
Mitchell DOCKER
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
141.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
142.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
143.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Sky
144.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
145.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
146.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
147.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky
148.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
149.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 21. Roma - Roma

Distance: 118 km

Date: 27 May 2018