Giro d'Italia 2018  |  Stage 7. Pizzo - Praia a Mare   

101st edition

159 km, 11 May 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 3h45'27"
2.
Elia VIVIANI
Quick-Step Floors
3.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida
4.
Sacha MODOLO
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
5.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
6.
Jakub MARECZKO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
7.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
9.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
BMC Racing Team
10.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
11.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
12.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
13.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
14.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
15.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
16.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Israel Cycling Academy
17.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
18.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin
19.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
20.
Georg PREIDLER
Groupama - FDJ
21.
Michael MØRKØV
Quick-Step Floors
22.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
23.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
24.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
25.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
26.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
27.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
28.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
29.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida
30.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
31.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
32.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
33.
Michael WOODS
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
34.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
35.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy
37.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
38.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
39.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
41.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
42.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
43.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
44.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
45.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
46.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
47.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
48.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
50.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
51.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott
52.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
53.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
55.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
56.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
57.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
58.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
59.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
60.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
61.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
62.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin
63.
Roman KREUZIGER
Mitchelton - Scott
64.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
65.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
66.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Movistar Team
67.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick-Step Floors
68.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick-Step Floors
69.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
70.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
71.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data
72.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
73.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
74.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
75.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
77.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
78.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
79.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
80.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
81.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
82.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 00'23"
83.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
84.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 00'25"
85.
Thomas SCULLY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 00'27"
86.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
87.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Quick-Step Floors 00'32"
88.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 00'38"
89.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
90.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
91.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick-Step Floors
92.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
93.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick-Step Floors
95.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Israel Cycling Academy 00'43"
96.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'49"
97.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ
98.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF 00'51"
99.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo 00'52"
100.
Manuel SENNI
Bardiani CSF 01'08"
101.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
102.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
103.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates 01'15"
104.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
105.
Mitchell DOCKER
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 01'19"
106.
Liam BERTAZZO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
107.
Davide BALLERINI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 01'22"
108.
Nathan BROWN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 01'31"
109.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
110.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
111.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
112.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team
113.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
114.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
115.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
116.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
117.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
118.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
119.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
120.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
121.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
122.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
123.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
124.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha Alpecin
125.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
126.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida
127.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
128.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
129.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Cycling Academy
130.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Cycling Academy
131.
Alex TURRIN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
132.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy
133.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
134.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
135.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
136.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF
137.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF
138.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
139.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy
140.
Louis VERVAEKE
Team Sunweb
141.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
142.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
143.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
144.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
145.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'40"
146.
Svein TUFT
Mitchelton - Scott
147.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
148.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
149.
Jérémy ROY
Groupama - FDJ
150.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ
151.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
152.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
153.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
154.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
155.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'12"
156.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 02'13"
157.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 02'24"
158.
Marco COLEDAN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 02'30"
159.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky 02'35"
160.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Sky
161.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
162.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal
163.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'59"
164.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo 03'19"
165.
Jacopo MOSCA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
166.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'37"
167.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
168.
Hugh CARTHY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 04'21"
169.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick-Step Floors 10'23"
170.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
171.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Pizzo - Praia a Mare

Distance: 159 km

Date: 11 May 2018