Itzulia Basque Country - 2018

58th edition

Stage 4. Lodosa - Lodosa I.T.T. , 19.4 km    

5 April 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 22'26"
2.
Patrick BEVIN
BMC Racing Team 09"
3.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 11"
4.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Sky 14"
5.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 20"
6.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb 36"
7.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Sky 37"
8.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick-Step Floors 42"
9.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 43"
10.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
11.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 44"
12.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 46"
13.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 50"
14.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale 51"
15.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data 52"
16.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida 53"
17.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ 57"
18.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 58"
19.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
20.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe 59"
21.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'03"
22.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 01'06"
23.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ
24.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Merida
25.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott 01'07"
26.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
27.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott 01'11"
28.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
29.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
30.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 01'14"
31.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 01'15"
32.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Sky 01'16"
33.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team
34.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
35.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick-Step Floors 01'17"
36.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky
37.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 01'18"
38.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 01'20"
39.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team 01'21"
40.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick-Step Floors 01'24"
41.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'26"
42.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
43.
Hugh CARTHY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 01'27"
44.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'28"
45.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Movistar Team
46.
Simon GERRANS
BMC Racing Team
47.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team 01'30"
48.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'31"
49.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 01'34"
50.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'36"
51.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ 01'37"
52.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'38"
53.
Pieter SERRY
Quick-Step Floors 01'39"
54.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'40"
55.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
56.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'41"
57.
Nathan BROWN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
58.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 01'42"
59.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
60.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data 01'43"
61.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 01'45"
62.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 01'48"
63.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'50"
64.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team 01'51"
65.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida 01'54"
66.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 01'56"
67.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
68.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'57"
69.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'58"
70.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ 01'59"
71.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH
72.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
73.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'00"
74.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 02'01"
75.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Movistar Team 02'03"
76.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
77.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data 02'04"
78.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'05"
79.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
80.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott 02'09"
81.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'10"
82.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'11"
83.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
84.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'12"
85.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha Alpecin
86.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
87.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates 02'16"
88.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Mitchelton - Scott 02'17"
89.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'19"
90.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
91.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick-Step Floors 02'20"
92.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data 02'22"
93.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal 02'23"
94.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'24"
95.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Trek - Segafredo 02'30"
96.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb 02'31"
97.
Michael WOODS
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
98.
Robert POWER
Mitchelton - Scott
99.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
100.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 02'33"
101.
Anass AIT EL ABDIA
UAE Team Emirates
102.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo 02'34"
103.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'35"
104.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
105.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'36"
106.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott 02'38"
107.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Burgos - BH 02'40"
108.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
109.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'41"
110.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
111.
Alex HOWES
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 02'43"
112.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
113.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 02'45"
114.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'47"
115.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'48"
116.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 02'51"
117.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 02'52"
118.
Aitor GONZALEZ PRIETO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 02'53"
119.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
120.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
121.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 02'57"
122.
Nelson Andrés SOTO MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
123.
Moreno MOSER
Astana Pro Team 03'01"
124.
Brendan CANTY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
125.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
126.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo 03'02"
127.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'03"
128.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos - BH 03'06"
129.
James KNOX
Quick-Step Floors 03'07"
130.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data 03'09"
131.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'10"
132.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'12"
133.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal 03'14"
134.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Burgos - BH 03'15"
135.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
136.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates 03'16"
137.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Groupama - FDJ 03'18"
138.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team 03'20"
139.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
140.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'23"
141.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
142.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Quick-Step Floors 03'32"
143.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'34"
144.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb 03'36"
145.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 03'37"
146.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
147.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH 03'38"
148.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Burgos - BH 03'42"
149.
Sepp KUSS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'54"
150.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 04'20"
151.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ 04'52"