Itzulia Basque Country - 2018

58th edition

Stage 6. Eibar - Eibar (Arrate) , 122.2 km    

7 April 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick-Step Floors 3h17'22"
2.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team 18"
3.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida 35"
4.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 39"
5.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 42"
6.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 51"
7.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 59"
8.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'06"
9.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
10.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
11.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
12.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Sky 01'32"
13.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 01'50"
14.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Mitchelton - Scott
15.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
16.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
17.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
18.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'30"
20.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team 02'37"
21.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team 03'11"
22.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ 03'24"
23.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky 04'07"
25.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'53"
26.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida 04'57"
27.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Movistar Team 05'01"
28.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott 05'11"
29.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 05'23"
30.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal 05'25"
32.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
33.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
34.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
35.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 05'54"
36.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH 05'56"
37.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
38.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
39.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ 06'27"
40.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin 06'33"
41.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida 06'44"
42.
Michael WOODS
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
43.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTINEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
44.
Robert POWER
Mitchelton - Scott
45.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 07'20"
46.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
47.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott 07'25"
48.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 07'31"
49.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 07'53"
51.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick-Step Floors
52.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha Alpecin 07'55"
53.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
54.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin
55.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
56.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
57.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Team Dimension Data 08'02"
58.
Nathan BROWN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 08'08"
59.
Pieter SERRY
Quick-Step Floors 08'10"
60.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH
61.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin 08'11"
62.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 09'02"
63.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 09'20"
64.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team 09'22"
65.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Burgos - BH
66.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
67.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
68.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha Alpecin
69.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
70.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 09'27"
71.
Anass AIT EL ABDIA
UAE Team Emirates 10'25"
72.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Burgos - BH 10'32"
73.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'12"
74.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 11'16"
75.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Trek - Segafredo 11'22"
76.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 11'38"
77.
Enrique SANZ UNZUE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 14'41"
78.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 15'51"
79.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 16'29"
80.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
81.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data 16'32"
82.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data 17'41"
83.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott 17'43"
84.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Burgos - BH
85.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick-Step Floors 17'52"
86.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Merida
87.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
88.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
89.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ 17'56"
90.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick-Step Floors
91.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
92.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
93.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida 18'36"
94.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates 18'40"
95.
Alex HOWES
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 18'55"
96.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha Alpecin
97.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal 21'46"
98.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 22'28"
99.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos - BH 24'11"