2.UWT

Itzulia Basque Country 2018  |  General classification    

58th edition

General classification

2 April 2018 - 7 April 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 20h53'47"
2.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team 01'09"
3.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida 01'42"
4.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'14"
5.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 03'17"
6.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick - Step Floors 03'29"
7.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 03'50"
8.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 04'14"
9.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Sky 04'15"
10.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 05'13"
11.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 05'34"
12.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 06'29"
13.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'08"
14.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 07'40"
15.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team 09'29"
16.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott 10'21"
17.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'50"
18.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal 12'55"
19.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 13'07"
20.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Mitchelton - Scott 13'12"
21.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 14'03"
22.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data 14'12"
23.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida 14'33"
24.
Pieter SERRY
Quick - Step Floors
25.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14'43"
26.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team 15'21"
27.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 15'30"
28.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 16'05"
29.
Michael WOODS
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 16'22"
30.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin 16'25"
31.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 17'24"
32.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 17'51"
33.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ 18'45"
34.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH 18'46"
35.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick - Step Floors 19'45"
36.
Nathan BROWN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 20'12"
37.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Trek - Segafredo 21'58"
38.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 22'14"
39.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 22'24"
40.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 24'36"
41.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida 24'44"
42.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 26'38"
43.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale 27'17"
44.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 27'20"
45.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin 28'32"
46.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe 28'48"
47.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 29'02"
48.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin 29'28"
49.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 30'23"
50.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 30'33"
51.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 30'38"
52.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 31'10"
53.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data 31'35"
54.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH 32'20"
55.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ 32'37"
56.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 32'42"
57.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb 32'46"
58.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 32'48"
59.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 33'42"
60.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Merida 35'01"
61.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott 35'13"
62.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha Alpecin 36'30"
63.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 36'42"
64.
Anass AIT EL ABDIA
UAE Team Emirates 36'44"
65.
Robert POWER
Mitchelton - Scott 37'17"
66.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team 37'33"
67.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 37'43"
68.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky 38'01"
69.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Burgos - BH 38'18"
70.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 39'01"
71.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 39'32"
72.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky 40'18"
73.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida 41'47"
74.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha Alpecin 43'19"
75.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb 43'42"
76.
Alex HOWES
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 47'12"
77.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data 47'28"
78.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 48'20"
79.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 48'58"
80.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick - Step Floors 49'48"
81.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates 50'23"
82.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Burgos - BH 50'32"
83.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data 51'20"
84.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Burgos - BH 51'21"
85.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott 51'35"
86.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick - Step Floors 55'14"
87.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 55'22"
88.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos - BH 56'33"
89.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 57'27"
90.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 57'40"
91.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 59'49"
92.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha Alpecin 1h00'48"
93.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1h02'49"
94.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 1h04'32"
95.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida 1h04'46"
96.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal 1h05'00"
97.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 1h07'04"
98.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ 1h15'59"
99.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team 1h16'14"