Binck Bank Tour 2018  |  Stage 1. Heerenveen - Bolsward   

24th edition

177.3 km, 13 August 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Quick-Step Floors 4h01'00"
2.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
3.
Caleb EWAN
Mitchelton - Scott
4.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Sky
5.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
6.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
7.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Bora - Hansgrohe
8.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
10.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team
11.
Zico WAEYTENS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
12.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
13.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Groupama - FDJ
14.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
16.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
17.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Sky
18.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
19.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
20.
Kenny DEHAES
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
21.
Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto - Soudal
22.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
23.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
25.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
26.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Bahrain - Merida
27.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Quick-Step Floors
28.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
29.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
30.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha Alpecin
31.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
32.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick-Step Floors
33.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
34.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
35.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick-Step Floors
36.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
37.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
38.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
39.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
40.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
41.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
42.
Rudy BARBIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
43.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
44.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
45.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal
46.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
47.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
48.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
49.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
50.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Movistar Team
51.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
52.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
53.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
54.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data
55.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida
56.
Edward THEUNS
Team Sunweb
57.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
58.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
59.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
60.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick-Step Floors
61.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
62.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Sky
65.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
66.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
67.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky
68.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
69.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
70.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
71.
Mathew HAYMAN
Mitchelton - Scott
72.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo
73.
Lukas SPENGLER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
74.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
75.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
76.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
77.
Jonas RICKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
78.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
79.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
81.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
82.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
83.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
84.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
85.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
86.
Marco MATHIS
Team Katusha Alpecin
87.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
88.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo
89.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky
90.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Sky
91.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
92.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
93.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
94.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
BMC Racing Team
95.
Yousif MIRZA AL HAMMADI
UAE Team Emirates
96.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
97.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
98.
Senne LEYSEN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
99.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ
100.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
101.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
102.
Maxime VANTOMME
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
103.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
104.
Miles SCOTSON
BMC Racing Team
105.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick-Step Floors
106.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
107.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
108.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
109.
Thomas SCULLY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
110.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha Alpecin
111.
David PER
Bahrain - Merida
112.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
113.
Kevyn ISTA
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
114.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
115.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
116.
Sean DE BIE
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
117.
Aime DE GENDT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
118.
Ludwig DE WINTER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
119.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
120.
Stijn STEELS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
121.
Dries DE BONDT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
122.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
123.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
124.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
125.
Borut BOŽIČ
Bahrain - Merida
126.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick-Step Floors
127.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
128.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
129.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
130.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
131.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
132.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
133.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
134.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
135.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
136.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
137.
Filippo GANNA
UAE Team Emirates
138.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
139.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
140.
Jan-Willem VAN SCHIP
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
141.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team
142.
Alex KIRSCH
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
143.
Logan OWEN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
144.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
145.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
146.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ
147.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin 56"
148.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott
149.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
150.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
151.
Roger KLUGE
Mitchelton - Scott
152.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin
153.
Davide CIMOLAI
Groupama - FDJ 01'51"
154.
Svein TUFT
Mitchelton - Scott
155.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
156.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
157.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
158.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 07'29"
159.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Sky
160.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team 08'44"
161.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Heerenveen - Bolsward

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 177.3 km

Date: 13 August 2018