Eneco Tour - 2018

24th edition

Stage 2. Venray - Venray I.T.T.    

14 August 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 14'11"
2.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal 14"
3.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 15"
4.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
5.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick-Step Floors 19"
6.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha Alpecin
7.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott 20"
8.
Miles SCOTSON
BMC Racing Team 22"
9.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe 23"
10.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick-Step Floors
11.
Thomas SCULLY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 24"
12.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo 27"
13.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky 28"
14.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
15.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
16.
Filippo GANNA
UAE Team Emirates 29"
17.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Sky 30"
18.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 31"
19.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick-Step Floors
20.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
21.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ 32"
22.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
23.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 34"
24.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
25.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha Alpecin 35"
26.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 36"
27.
Marco MATHIS
Team Katusha Alpecin 37"
28.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 38"
29.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo
30.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team 39"
31.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb 40"
32.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 41"
33.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
34.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 42"
35.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
36.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Katusha Alpecin 44"
37.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Quick-Step Floors 45"
38.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
39.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
BMC Racing Team
40.
Edward THEUNS
Team Sunweb 46"
41.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
42.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
43.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 47"
44.
Jonas RICKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 49"
45.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 50"
46.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Sky 51"
47.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo 53"
48.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ 54"
49.
Sean DE BIE
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 55"
50.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky
51.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ 56"
52.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
53.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal 57"
54.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
55.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida 58"
56.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
57.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
58.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data 01'00"
60.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Bahrain - Merida
61.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 01'01"
62.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team 01'02"
64.
Svein TUFT
Mitchelton - Scott 01'03"
65.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates 01'04"
66.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
67.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'05"
69.
Senne LEYSEN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 01'06"
70.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida
71.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team 01'07"
72.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
73.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ 01'08"
74.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
75.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick-Step Floors 01'09"
76.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'11"
77.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team 01'12"
78.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
79.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team 01'13"
80.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
81.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'14"
82.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
83.
Mathew HAYMAN
Mitchelton - Scott
84.
Logan OWEN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 01'15"
85.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 01'16"
86.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
87.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ
88.
Alex KIRSCH
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 01'17"
89.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
90.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Sky
91.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
92.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick-Step Floors
93.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 01'19"
94.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'20"
95.
Maxime VANTOMME
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
96.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
97.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'21"
98.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Sky 01'22"
99.
Dries DE BONDT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
100.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data 01'24"
101.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Quick-Step Floors 01'25"
102.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
103.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team 01'26"
104.
Stijn STEELS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 01'27"
105.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data
106.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
107.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 01'28"
108.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
109.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'29"
110.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
111.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 01'30"
112.
Kevyn ISTA
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
113.
Borut BOŽIČ
Bahrain - Merida
114.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Sky 01'31"
115.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 01'33"
116.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal 01'34"
117.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
118.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'36"
119.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
120.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'37"
121.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
122.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
123.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal 01'38"
124.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'39"
125.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
126.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
127.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'40"
128.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
129.
Caleb EWAN
Mitchelton - Scott
130.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida 01'41"
131.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'45"
132.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 01'47"
133.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo
134.
Aime DE GENDT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'49"
135.
Ludwig DE WINTER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
136.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'53"
137.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
138.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb 01'54"
139.
David PER
Bahrain - Merida
140.
Lukas SPENGLER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 01'59"
141.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Movistar Team 02'00"
142.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Groupama - FDJ 02'01"
143.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 02'03"
144.
Davide CIMOLAI
Groupama - FDJ 02'05"
145.
Jan Willem VAN SCHIP
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
146.
Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto - Soudal 02'07"
147.
Rudy BARBIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
148.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team 02'08"
149.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
150.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 02'10"
151.
Roger KLUGE
Mitchelton - Scott
152.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'13"
153.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
154.
Zico WAEYTENS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 02'16"
155.
Kenny DEHAES
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 02'17"
156.
Yousif MIRZA AL HAMMADI
UAE Team Emirates 02'21"
157.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Bora - Hansgrohe
158.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'25"
159.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'34"