Eneco Tour - 2018

24th edition

Stage 6. Riemst - Sittard, 182.2 km    

18 August 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 4h05'10"
2.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 00'03"
3.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick-Step Floors
4.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Sky
5.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick-Step Floors 00'05"
6.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 00'08"
7.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
8.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'11"
9.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
10.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha Alpecin
11.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12.
Davide CIMOLAI
Groupama - FDJ
13.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
14.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
15.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
16.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
17.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
18.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
19.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
20.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
21.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
22.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
23.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal
24.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick-Step Floors
25.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
26.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
27.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
28.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
29.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
30.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 00'35"
31.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'43"
32.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
33.
Edward THEUNS
Team Sunweb
34.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 00'47"
35.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'29"
36.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
37.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
38.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
39.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
40.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
41.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick-Step Floors 00'11"
42.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 03'03"
43.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
45.
Kevyn ISTA
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 09'45"
46.
Maxime VANTOMME
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
47.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
48.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
49.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
50.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
51.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
BMC Racing Team
54.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
55.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
56.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
57.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
58.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
59.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick-Step Floors
61.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
62.
Stijn STEELS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
63.
Zico WAEYTENS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
64.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
65.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
66.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
67.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
68.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
69.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo
70.
Borut BOŽIČ
Bahrain - Merida
71.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
72.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ
73.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Sky
74.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
75.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
76.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
77.
Thomas SCULLY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
78.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
79.
Aime DE GENDT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
80.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team 12'18"
81.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo 16'11"
82.
Ludwig DE WINTER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 17'51"
83.
Dries DE BONDT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
84.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
85.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida
86.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
87.
Logan OWEN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
88.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Groupama - FDJ
89.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Sky
90.
Lukas SPENGLER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
91.
Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto - Soudal
92.
Senne LEYSEN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
93.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Bora - Hansgrohe
94.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
95.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
96.
Alex KIRSCH
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
97.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Movistar Team
98.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
99.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
100.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha Alpecin
101.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team
102.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data
103.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
104.
Marco MATHIS
Team Katusha Alpecin
105.
David PER
Bahrain - Merida
106.
Filippo GANNA
UAE Team Emirates
107.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
108.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
109.
Sean DE BIE
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
110.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
111.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
112.
Miles SCOTSON
BMC Racing Team
113.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Sky
114.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
115.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
116.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
117.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
118.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
119.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ
120.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
121.
Caleb EWAN
Mitchelton - Scott
122.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
123.
Jan-Willem VAN SCHIP
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
124.
Jonas RICKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
125.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
126.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Quick-Step Floors
127.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott
128.
Svein TUFT
Mitchelton - Scott
129.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
130.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
131.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
132.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
133.
Roger KLUGE
Mitchelton - Scott
134.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
135.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data