Eneco Tour - 2018

24th edition

Stage 7. Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure - Geraardsbergen    

19 August 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb 4h38'36"
2.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 01"
3.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick-Step Floors 03"
4.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
5.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick-Step Floors
6.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
7.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick-Step Floors
9.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Sky
10.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 07"
11.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 09"
12.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 11"
13.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida 13"
14.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 16"
15.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
16.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 18"
17.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 23"
18.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 28"
19.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
20.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 31"
21.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
22.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
23.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
24.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 36"
25.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick-Step Floors
26.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
27.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott 39"
28.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
29.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal 45"
30.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 52"
31.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe 54"
32.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 01'11"
33.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ
34.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
35.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
36.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
37.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
38.
Jonas RICKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
39.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 01'28"
40.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'57"
41.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott 02'06"
42.
Alex KIRSCH
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 02'11"
43.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team 03'17"
44.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 03'43"
45.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'49"
46.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
47.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 04'25"
48.
Edward THEUNS
Team Sunweb 04'55"
49.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
50.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
BMC Racing Team
51.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 04'58"
52.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
54.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
55.
Senne LEYSEN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
56.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe 05'01"
57.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo 05'04"
58.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data 05'08"
59.
Zico WAEYTENS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
60.
Miles SCOTSON
BMC Racing Team
61.
Maxime VANTOMME
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
62.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
63.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team 05'12"
64.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
65.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
66.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 05'22"
67.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
68.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
69.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'25"
70.
Aime DE GENDT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 05'28"
71.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
72.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team 05'40"
73.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
74.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 10'03"
75.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Movistar Team
76.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 10'08"
77.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
78.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 10'25"
79.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'34"
80.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb 14'34"
81.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
82.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Sky
83.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data
84.
Caleb EWAN
Mitchelton - Scott
85.
Kevyn ISTA
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
86.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
87.
Ludwig DE WINTER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
88.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
89.
Roger KLUGE
Mitchelton - Scott
90.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team