GP de Québec - 2018

9th edition

Québec - Québec 201.6 km

7 September 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb 5h04'17"
2.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
3.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
4.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
5.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
6.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick-Step Floors
7.
Arthur VICHOT
Groupama - FDJ
8.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha Alpecin
9.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
10.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
11.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
12.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
AG2R La Mondiale
13.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
14.
Oliver NAESEN
AG2R La Mondiale
15.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
16.
Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
17.
Jan BAKELANTS
AG2R La Mondiale
18.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
19.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Sky
20.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
21.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy
22.
Matej MOHORIC
Bahrain - Merida
23.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Israel Cycling Academy
24.
Brandon MCNULTY
Rally Cycling
25.
Benoit COSNEFROY
AG2R La Mondiale
26.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott 00'06"
27.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Mitchelton - Scott
28.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Soudal 00'07"
29.
François BIDARD
AG2R La Mondiale
30.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
31.
Nathan BROWN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
32.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
33.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
34.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
35.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
36.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida
37.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
38.
Benjamin PERRY
Israel Cycling Academy
39.
Jorge ARCAS PENA
Movistar Team
40.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
41.
James PICCOLI
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
42.
Ryan ANDERSON
Rally Cycling
43.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
44.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick-Step Floors
45.
Mathias FRANK
AG2R La Mondiale
46.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
47.
Roman KREUZIGER
Mitchelton - Scott
48.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
49.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ 00'18"
50.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy 00'22"
51.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky
52.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky
53.
Peter KENNAUGH
Bora - Hansgrohe
54.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 00'32"
55.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb 00'35"
56.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ
57.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Soudal 00'40"
58.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ 00'50"
59.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto Soudal
60.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
61.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'01"
62.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team 01'15"
63.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
64.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 01'19"
65.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
66.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha Alpecin
67.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team
68.
Pawel POLJANSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
69.
Brendan CANTY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
70.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
71.
Florian SENECHAL
Quick-Step Floors 01'26"
72.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates 01'32"
73.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
74.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
75.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo 01'35"
76.
Bruno LANGLOIS
Canada
77.
Robin CARPENTER
Rally Cycling
78.
James KNOX
Quick-Step Floors
79.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'46"
80.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto Soudal
81.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin
82.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky 01'54"
83.
Pier André CÔTÉ
Silber Pro Cycling 02'01"
84.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'17"
85.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Movistar Team 02'46"
86.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates 03'00"
87.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
88.
Toms SKUJINS
Trek - Segafredo
89.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
BMC Racing Team
90.
Simon GERRANS
BMC Racing Team 03'03"
91.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
92.
Mathew HAYMAN
Mitchelton - Scott 03'08"
93.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Soudal
94.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick-Step Floors 03'11"
95.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
96.
Quentin JAUREGUI
AG2R La Mondiale 03'13"
97.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data 03'16"
98.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida 03'30"
99.
Michal GOLAS
Team Sky
100.
Rob BRITTON
Rally Cycling 03'37"
101.
Adam ROBERGE
Silber Pro Cycling
102.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Team Sky 04'02"
103.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
104.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha Alpecin
105.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto Soudal
106.
Nathan EARLE
Israel Cycling Academy 05'08"
107.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
108.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data
109.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
110.
Logan OWEN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
111.
William CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
112.
Nigel ELLSAY
Rally Cycling
113.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick-Step Floors 05'37"
114.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 06'20"
115.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida 06'46"
116.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick-Step Floors
117.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 09'32"
118.
Alexander CATAFORD
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
119.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Cycling Academy
120.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
121.
Adam DE VOS
Rally Cycling
122.
Colin JOYCE
Rally Cycling
123.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team 09'35"