Record Bank E3 Harelbeke - 2018

61st edition

Harelbeke - Harelbeke 206.5 km

23 March 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick-Step Floors 5h03'34"
2.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick-Step Floors 20"
3.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
4.
Oliver NAESEN
AG2R La Mondiale
5.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto Soudal
6.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
7.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
8.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
9.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick-Step Floors
10.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
11.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
12.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
BMC Racing Team 27"
13.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb 02'52"
14.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
15.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16.
Florian SENECHAL
Quick-Step Floors 02'57"
17.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick-Step Floors 03'00"
18.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott 03'19"
19.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
20.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
21.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
22.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
23.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott
24.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
25.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
26.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'23"
27.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 03'27"
28.
Justin JULES
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 07'03"
29.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
30.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
AG2R La Mondiale
31.
Pim LIGTHART
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
32.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
33.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
34.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
35.
Tony GALLOPIN
AG2R La Mondiale 08'09"
36.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
37.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Soudal
38.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
39.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
40.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
41.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
42.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
43.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky
44.
Damien GAUDIN
Direct Energie
45.
Michal GOLAS
Team Sky
46.
Huub DUYN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
47.
Mathew HAYMAN
Mitchelton - Scott
48.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
49.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
50.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 11'15"
51.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Sky
52.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
53.
Julien DUVAL
AG2R La Mondiale 14'05"
54.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin
55.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick-Step Floors
56.
Arnaud DEMARE
Groupama - FDJ
57.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
58.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
59.
Jorge ARCAS PENA
Movistar Team
60.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
61.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
62.
Michal KOLÁR
Bora - Hansgrohe
63.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
64.
Ivan GARCIA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
65.
Jonas RICKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
66.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
67.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie
68.
Tanguy TURGIS
Vital Concept Cycling Club
69.
Patrick MÜLLER
Vital Concept Cycling Club
70.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
71.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team
72.
Alex KIRSCH
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
73.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
74.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
75.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
76.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
77.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
78.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto Soudal
79.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
80.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
81.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto Soudal
82.
Martijn BUDDING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
83.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
84.
Lukasz WISNIOWSKI
Team Sky
85.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
86.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team
87.
Borut BOZIC
Bahrain - Merida
88.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
89.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
90.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
91.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
92.
Truls Engen KORSÆTH
Astana Pro Team
93.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 14'10"
94.
Sacha MODOLO
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
95.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team