Strade Bianche - 2018

12th edition

Siena - Siena 184 km

3 March 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto Soudal 5h03'33"
2.
Romain BARDET
AG2R La Mondiale 39"
3.
Wout VAN AERT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 58"
4.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 01'25"
5.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida 01'27"
6.
Robert POWER
Mitchelton - Scott 01'29"
7.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick-Step Floors 01'42"
8.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'08"
9.
Pieter SERRY
Quick-Step Floors 02'10"
10.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'16"
11.
Matej MOHORIC
Bahrain - Merida 03'05"
12.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'22"
13.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 04'03"
14.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky 04'08"
15.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'10"
16.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 04'14"
17.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 04'41"
18.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 04'55"
19.
Pierre Roger LATOUR
AG2R La Mondiale 05'12"
20.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ 05'14"
21.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb 06'14"
22.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
23.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 07'56"
24.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 08'12"
25.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data 08'26"
26.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 08'55"
27.
Jose Isidro MACIEL GONCALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin 09'46"
28.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 10'11"
29.
Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
30.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 10'57"
31.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 12'36"
32.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick-Step Floors 12'39"
33.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto Soudal 12'43"
34.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 13'05"
35.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
36.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick-Step Floors
37.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 13'08"
38.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team 13'10"
39.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
40.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 13'50"
41.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 17'08"
42.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
AG2R La Mondiale 18'31"
43.
Alex HOWES
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 19'05"
44.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 19'12"
45.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe 19'16"
46.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 19'27"
47.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto Soudal
48.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 19'33"
49.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
Quick-Step Floors 19'36"
50.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky
51.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto Soudal 21'36"
52.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick-Step Floors 21'45"
53.
Sepp KUSS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo