Strade Bianche - 2018

Siena - Siena (184 km) - 03/03

Rider Team Country Time
1. Tiesj BENOOT Lotto Soudal
BEL
5h03'33"
2. Romain BARDET AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
39"
3. Wout VAN AERT Veranda's Willems - Crelan
BEL
58"
4. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Movistar Team
ESP
01'25"
5. Giovanni VISCONTI Bahrain - Merida
ITA
01'27"
6. Robert POWER Mitchelton - Scott
AUS
01'29"
7. Zdenek ŠTYBAR Quick-Step Floors
CZE
01'42"
8. Peter SAGAN Bora - Hansgrohe
SVK
02'08"
9. Pieter SERRY Quick-Step Floors
BEL
02'10"
10. Gregor MÜHLBERGER Bora - Hansgrohe
AUT
02'16"
11. Matej MOHORIC Bahrain - Merida
SLO
03'05"
12. Daniel OSS Bora - Hansgrohe
ITA
03'22"
13. Floris DE TIER Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
BEL
04'03"
14. Gianni MOSCON Team Sky
ITA
04'08"
15. Marcus BURGHARDT Bora - Hansgrohe
GER
04'10"
16. Stefan KÜNG BMC Racing Team
SUI
04'14"
17. Simon CLARKE Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
AUS
04'41"
18. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Movistar Team
CRC
04'55"
19. Pierre Roger LATOUR AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
05'12"
20. Valentin MADOUAS FDJ
FRA
05'14"
21. Tom DUMOULIN Team Sunweb
NED
06'14"
22. Salvatore PUCCIO Team Sky
ITA
23. Søren Kragh ANDERSEN Team Sunweb
DEN
07'56"
24. Andriy GRIVKO Astana Pro Team
UKR
08'12"
25. Julien VERMOTE Team Dimension Data
BEL
08'26"
26. Alexey LUTSENKO Astana Pro Team
KAZ
08'55"
27. Jose Isidro MACIEL GONCALVES Team Katusha Alpecin
POR
09'46"
28. Stijn DEVOLDER Veranda's Willems - Crelan
BEL
10'11"
29. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Movistar Team
ESP
30. Michal KWIATKOWSKI Team Sky
POL
10'57"
31. Enrico BATTAGLIN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
ITA
12'36"
32. Eros CAPECCHI Quick-Step Floors
ITA
12'39"
33. Jens KEUKELEIRE Lotto Soudal
BEL
12'43"
34. Greg VAN AVERMAET BMC Racing Team
BEL
13'05"
35. Michael SCHÄR BMC Racing Team
SUI
36. Philippe GILBERT Quick-Step Floors
BEL
37. Steven KRUIJSWIJK Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
13'08"
38. Davide VILLELLA Astana Pro Team
ITA
13'10"
39. Grega BOLE Bahrain - Merida
SLO
40. George BENNETT Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NZL
13'50"
41. Sep VANMARCKE Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
BEL
17'08"
42. Matteo MONTAGUTI AG2R La Mondiale
ITA
18'31"
43. Alex HOWES Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
USA
19'05"
44. Diego ULISSI UAE Team Emirates
ITA
19'12"
45. Christoph PFINGSTEN Bora - Hansgrohe
GER
19'16"
46. Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Movistar Team
POR
19'27"
47. Nikolas MAES Lotto Soudal
BEL
48. Primož ROGLIČ Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
SLO
19'33"
49. Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON Quick-Step Floors
COL
19'36"
50. Owain DOULL Team Sky
GBR
51. Victor CAMPENAERTS Lotto Soudal
BEL
21'36"
52. Iljo KEISSE Quick-Step Floors
BEL
21'45"
53. Sepp KUSS Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
USA