Etoile de Bessèges 2018  |  General Classification    

48th edition

General Classification

31 January 2018 - 4 February 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 15h03'19"
2.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'15"
3.
Yoann PAILLOT
St. Michel - Auber 93 00'20"
4.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie 00'22"
5.
Jonathan HIVERT
Direct Energie 00'26"
6.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie 00'29"
7.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'34"
8.
Sean DE BIE
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 00'35"
9.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
10.
Johan LE BON
Vital Concept Cycling Club 00'44"
11.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'46"
12.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
13.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'47"
14.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept Cycling Club
15.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'52"
16.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
17.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ 00'56"
18.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
19.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ 01'05"
20.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 01'10"
21.
Gianni MARCHAND
Cibel - Cebon 01'11"
22.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'14"
23.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'16"
24.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'18"
25.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'22"
26.
Cyril BARTHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 01'23"
27.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'24"
28.
Nicolas BALDO
St. Michel - Auber 93 01'30"
29.
Aime DE GENDT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'31"
30.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
31.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 01'32"
32.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'33"
33.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'35"
34.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 01'38"
35.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 01'41"
36.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 01'45"
37.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
38.
Laurent PICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 01'46"
39.
Brecht RUYTERS
Cibel - Cebon 01'51"
40.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF 01'53"
41.
Kevin LE CUNFF
St. Michel - Auber 93 01'56"
42.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'02"
43.
Dennis COENEN
Cibel - Cebon 02'05"
44.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'08"
45.
Michiel DIELEMAN
Cibel - Cebon
46.
Tom DERNIES
Roubaix - Lille Métropole 02'11"
47.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 02'19"
48.
Ludwig DE WINTER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 02'22"
49.
Jordi WARLOP
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'30"
50.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
51.
Mathias DE WITTE
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 02'31"
52.
Luca WACKERMANN
Bardiani CSF 02'36"
53.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 02'44"
54.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'47"
55.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Vital Concept Cycling Club 02'56"
56.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 03'13"
57.
Brenton JONES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 03'15"
58.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 03'16"
59.
Jerome MAINARD
Roubaix - Lille Métropole 03'20"
60.
Franklin SIX
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 03'56"
61.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Vital Concept Cycling Club 04'07"
62.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Cibel - Cebon 04'37"
63.
Damien TOUZÉ
St. Michel - Auber 93 04'49"
64.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 05'46"
65.
Florian VACHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 05'55"
66.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 06'44"
67.
Pierre BARBIER
Roubaix - Lille Métropole 07'24"
68.
Romain FEILLU
St. Michel - Auber 93 07'36"
69.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 08'05"
70.
Justin OIEN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 08'15"
71.
Dries DE BONDT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 08'29"
72.
Armindo FONSECA
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 08'41"
73.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 08'45"
74.
Jérémy ROY
Groupama - FDJ 08'47"
75.
Christophe MASSON
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 09'06"
76.
Maxime DANIEL
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 09'12"
77.
Stijn STEELS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 09'20"
78.
Jimmy TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 09'36"
79.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 09'43"
80.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 10'02"
81.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10'08"
82.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Roubaix - Lille Métropole 10'29"
83.
Jérôme COUSIN
Direct Energie 10'38"
84.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF 11'12"
85.
Lukas SPENGLER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 11'20"
86.
Alo JAKIN
St. Michel - Auber 93 11'55"
87.
Michael BRESCIANI
Bardiani CSF 12'03"
88.
Alex KIRSCH
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 12'05"
89.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 12'55"
90.
Davide GABBURO
Amore & Vita - Prodir 13'06"
91.
Colin STÜSSI
Amore & Vita - Prodir 14'05"
92.
Justin MOTTIER
Vital Concept Cycling Club 14'15"
93.
Marco BERNARDINETTI
Amore & Vita - Prodir 15'03"
94.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF 15'53"
95.
Rudy BARBIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 15'58"
96.
Marco MARONESE
Bardiani CSF 16'04"
97.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 16'21"
98.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie 16'33"
99.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Roubaix - Lille Métropole 17'16"
100.
Kenny DEHAES
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 17'22"
101.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 17'24"
102.
Bert DE BACKER
Vital Concept Cycling Club 17'32"
103.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 19'44"
104.
Stijn DE BOCK
Cibel - Cebon 19'56"
105.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie 20'09"
106.
Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 21'09"
107.
Mauricio Jose MOREIRA GUARINO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 21'37"
108.
Jeremy CABOT
Roubaix - Lille Métropole 21'55"
109.
Pierre IDJOUADIENE
Roubaix - Lille Métropole 23'35"
110.
Adrien GAREL
Vital Concept Cycling Club 32'15"
111.
Māris BOGDANOVIČS
Amore & Vita - Prodir 32'33"