2.1

Etoile de Bessèges 2018  |  Stage 3. Bessèges - Bessèges   

48th edition

152.6 km, 2 February 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ 3h56'29"
2.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
3.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
4.
Sean DE BIE
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
5.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6.
Brenton JONES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
7.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9.
Damien TOUZÉ
St. Michel - Auber 93
10.
Laurent PICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
11.
Jerome MAINARD
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
12.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept Cycling Club
14.
Kevin LE CUNFF
St. Michel - Auber 93
15.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
16.
Tom DERNIES
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
17.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
18.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
19.
Luca WACKERMANN
Bardiani CSF
20.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
21.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
24.
Dennis COENEN
Cibel - Cebon
25.
Cyril BARTHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
26.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
27.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Vital Concept Cycling Club
29.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
30.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
32.
Mathias DE WITTE
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
33.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
34.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
36.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
37.
Yoann PAILLOT
St. Michel - Auber 93
38.
Nicolas BALDO
St. Michel - Auber 93
39.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
40.
Ludwig DE WINTER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
41.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
42.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
43.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
44.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
45.
Johan LE BON
Vital Concept Cycling Club
46.
Jordi WARLOP
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
47.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
48.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
49.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
50.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
51.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
52.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
53.
Gianni MARCHAND
Cibel - Cebon
54.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
55.
Brecht RUYTERS
Cibel - Cebon
56.
Aime DE GENDT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
57.
Franklin SIX
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
58.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ
59.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
60.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
61.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
62.
Guillaume LEVARLET
St. Michel - Auber 93
63.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Cibel - Cebon
64.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
65.
Christophe MASSON
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
66.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Vital Concept Cycling Club
67.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ
68.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
69.
Jonathan HIVERT
Direct Energie
70.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF
71.
Florian VACHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
72.
Colin STÜSSI
Amore & Vita - Prodir
73.
Jérémy ROY
Groupama - FDJ
74.
Justin MOTTIER
Vital Concept Cycling Club 00'12"
75.
Michiel DIELEMAN
Cibel - Cebon 00'00"
76.
Alo JAKIN
St. Michel - Auber 93 05'14"
77.
Maxime DANIEL
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
78.
Jimmy TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
79.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
80.
Armindo FONSECA
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
81.
Lukas SPENGLER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
82.
Davide GABBURO
Amore & Vita - Prodir
83.
Alex KIRSCH
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
84.
Romain FEILLU
St. Michel - Auber 93
85.
Michael BRESCIANI
Bardiani CSF
86.
Pierre BARBIER
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
87.
Jeremy CABOT
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
88.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
89.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Groupama - FDJ
90.
Justin OIEN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
91.
Stijn STEELS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
92.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
93.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
94.
Jérôme COUSIN
Direct Energie
95.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
96.
Dries DE BONDT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
97.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 12'39"
98.
Roy JANS
Cibel - Cebon
99.
Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
100.
Mauricio Jose MOREIRA GUARINO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
101.
Marco MARONESE
Bardiani CSF
102.
Marco BERNARDINETTI
Amore & Vita - Prodir
103.
Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
104.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
105.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF
106.
Bert DE BACKER
Vital Concept Cycling Club
107.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie
108.
Kenny DEHAES
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
109.
Adrien GAREL
Vital Concept Cycling Club
110.
Stijn DE BOCK
Cibel - Cebon 14'29"
111.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
112.
Māris BOGDANOVIČS
Amore & Vita - Prodir
113.
Rudy BARBIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
114.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
115.
Jan André FREULER
Amore & Vita - Prodir
116.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie
117.
Pierre IDJOUADIENE
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
118.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
119.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
120.
Iltjan NIKA
Amore & Vita - Prodir

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Bessèges - Bessèges

Distance: 152.6 km

Date: 2 February 2018