Etoile de Bessèges 2018  |  Stage 5. Alès - Alès   

48th edition

10.7 km, 4 February 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 15'21"
2.
Yoann PAILLOT
St. Michel - Auber 93 00'20"
3.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie 00'22"
4.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'25"
5.
Jonathan HIVERT
Direct Energie 00'29"
6.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
7.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'34"
8.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ 00'39"
9.
Johan LE BON
Vital Concept Cycling Club 00'44"
10.
Sean DE BIE
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 00'45"
11.
Jérémy ROY
Groupama - FDJ 00'46"
12.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
14.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'47"
15.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ 00'52"
16.
Gianni MARCHAND
Cibel - Cebon
17.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Cibel - Cebon 00'53"
18.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ 00'55"
19.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'56"
20.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ
21.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept Cycling Club 00'57"
22.
Jeremy CABOT
Roubaix - Lille Métropole 01'03"
23.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'04"
24.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'06"
25.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie 01'07"
26.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 01'08"
28.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
29.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'09"
30.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 01'10"
31.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 01'12"
32.
Adrien GAREL
Vital Concept Cycling Club 01'13"
33.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'14"
34.
Alex KIRSCH
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 01'15"
35.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
36.
Aime DE GENDT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'19"
37.
Justin MOTTIER
Vital Concept Cycling Club
38.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'22"
39.
Cyril BARTHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 01'23"
40.
Laurent PICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 01'24"
41.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 01'27"
42.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
43.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
44.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'28"
45.
Brecht RUYTERS
Cibel - Cebon 01'29"
46.
Nicolas BALDO
St. Michel - Auber 93 01'30"
47.
Florian VACHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 01'32"
48.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
49.
Rudy BARBIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'33"
50.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Roubaix - Lille Métropole 01'34"
51.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
52.
Brenton JONES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 01'36"
53.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'37"
54.
Dennis COENEN
Cibel - Cebon 01'39"
55.
Mauricio Jose MOREIRA GUARINO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'40"
56.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
57.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 01'42"
58.
Jerome MAINARD
Roubaix - Lille Métropole 01'44"
59.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'45"
60.
Tom DERNIES
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
61.
Lukas SPENGLER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 01'46"
62.
Michiel DIELEMAN
Cibel - Cebon
63.
Pierre IDJOUADIENE
Roubaix - Lille Métropole 01'48"
64.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 01'49"
65.
Alo JAKIN
St. Michel - Auber 93 01'51"
66.
Jérôme COUSIN
Direct Energie
67.
Damien TOUZÉ
St. Michel - Auber 93 01'52"
68.
Franklin SIX
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 01'55"
69.
Kevin LE CUNFF
St. Michel - Auber 93 01'56"
70.
Ludwig DE WINTER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
71.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
72.
Marco BERNARDINETTI
Amore & Vita - Prodir 01'58"
73.
Michael BRESCIANI
Bardiani CSF
74.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 02'00"
75.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
76.
Colin STÜSSI
Amore & Vita - Prodir 02'02"
77.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
78.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'04"
79.
Jimmy TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'05"
80.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'07"
81.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'08"
82.
Pierre BARBIER
Roubaix - Lille Métropole 02'10"
83.
Romain FEILLU
St. Michel - Auber 93
84.
Justin OIEN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'11"
85.
Dries DE BONDT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 02'12"
86.
Jordi WARLOP
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
87.
Davide GABBURO
Amore & Vita - Prodir 02'13"
88.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Vital Concept Cycling Club 02'16"
89.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Vital Concept Cycling Club 02'17"
90.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 02'19"
91.
Maxime DANIEL
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
92.
Mathias DE WITTE
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
93.
Stijn STEELS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 02'24"
94.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF 02'33"
95.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
96.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'35"
97.
Luca WACKERMANN
Bardiani CSF 02'36"
98.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
99.
Kenny DEHAES
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 02'37"
100.
Bert DE BACKER
Vital Concept Cycling Club 02'42"
101.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'47"
102.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
103.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'50"
104.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
105.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie 02'51"
106.
Christophe MASSON
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 02'58"
107.
Marco MARONESE
Bardiani CSF 02'59"
108.
Māris BOGDANOVIČS
Amore & Vita - Prodir 03'09"
109.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF 03'14"
110.
Stijn DE BOCK
Cibel - Cebon 03'23"
111.
Armindo FONSECA
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 03'27"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Alès - Alès

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 10.7 km

Date: 4 February 2018