Tour of Oman 2018  |  Stage 4. Yiti (Al Sifah) - Ministry of Tourism   

9th edition

117.5 km, 16 February 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team 2h57'36"
2.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida
3.
Alberto BETTIOL
BMC Racing Team
4.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
5.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
6.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha Alpecin
7.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Aqua Blue Sport
8.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
9.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
12.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick-Step Floors
13.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick-Step Floors
14.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
15.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
16.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
17.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18.
Daniel PEARSON
Aqua Blue Sport
19.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
21.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team 00'08"
23.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick-Step Floors 00'18"
24.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team 00'54"
25.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 01'37"
26.
Edward THEUNS
Team Sunweb
27.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates
28.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
UAE Team Emirates
29.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Vital Concept Cycling Club
30.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
31.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
32.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
33.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
34.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida
35.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
36.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Aqua Blue Sport
37.
Floris GERTS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
38.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
39.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
40.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick-Step Floors
41.
Florian VACHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
42.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
43.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data
44.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
45.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
46.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
47.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha Alpecin
48.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
49.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha Alpecin
50.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
51.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'00"
52.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
53.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 03'26"
54.
Brandon MCNULTY
Rally Cycling
55.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
56.
Danilo CELANO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
57.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
58.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
59.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
60.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data
61.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
62.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
63.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 06'58"
64.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept Cycling Club
65.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
66.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin 07'43"
67.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick-Step Floors
68.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
69.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
70.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
71.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
72.
Danny PATE
Rally Cycling
73.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin
74.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
75.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
76.
Andrew FENN
Aqua Blue Sport
77.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
78.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
79.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
BMC Racing Team
80.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
81.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 08'52"
82.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Aqua Blue Sport 10'50"
83.
Kévin REZA
Vital Concept Cycling Club 10'56"
84.
Michael CARBEL SVENDGAARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
85.
Adam BLYTHE
Aqua Blue Sport
86.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
87.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Sunweb
88.
Jordi WARLOP
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
89.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
90.
Justin OIEN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
91.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
92.
Bert DE BACKER
Vital Concept Cycling Club
93.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick-Step Floors
94.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo
95.
Borut BOŽIČ
Bahrain - Merida
96.
Yannis YSSAAD
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
97.
Conor DUNNE
Aqua Blue Sport
98.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
99.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
100.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
101.
Maxime DANIEL
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
102.
Adam DE VOS
Rally Cycling
103.
Robin CARPENTER
Rally Cycling
104.
Pim LIGTHART
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
105.
Aime DE GENDT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
106.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
107.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
108.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
109.
Johan LE BON
Vital Concept Cycling Club
110.
Tyler MAGNER
Rally Cycling
111.
Eric YOUNG
Rally Cycling
112.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 16'35"
113.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
114.
Bram WELTEN
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
115.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
116.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Quick-Step Floors
117.
Boris VALLÉE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
118.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
119.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
120.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
121.
Charles Bradley HUFF
Rally Cycling
122.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
123.
Wouter WIPPERT
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
124.
Julien MORICE
Vital Concept Cycling Club
125.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vital Concept Cycling Club

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Yiti (Al Sifah) - Ministry of Tourism

Distance: 117.5 km

Date: 16 February 2018