Tour of Oman - 2018

9th edition

Stage 6. Al Mouj Muscat - Matrah Corniche, 135.5 km    

18 February 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates 3h11'29"
2.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept Cycling Club
3.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo
4.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
5.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha Alpecin
6.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick-Step Floors
7.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
9.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10.
Floris GERTS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
11.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick-Step Floors
14.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15.
Maxime DANIEL
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
16.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick-Step Floors
17.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
18.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
19.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
20.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
21.
Michael CARBEL SVENDGAARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
22.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
23.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
24.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
25.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
26.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
27.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida
28.
Alberto BETTIOL
BMC Racing Team
29.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
30.
Yannis YSSAAD
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida
32.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
33.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Vital Concept Cycling Club
34.
Wouter WIPPERT
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
35.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Aqua Blue Sport
36.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
37.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
38.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
39.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick-Step Floors
40.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
41.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
42.
Justin OIEN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
43.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
44.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
45.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
46.
Edward THEUNS
Team Sunweb
47.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
48.
Daniel PEARSON
Aqua Blue Sport
49.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
50.
Robin CARPENTER
Rally Cycling
51.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick-Step Floors
52.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha Alpecin
53.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
54.
Pierre Luc PERICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
55.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
56.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
57.
Andrew FENN
Aqua Blue Sport
58.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
59.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
60.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
61.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
62.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
63.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick-Step Floors
64.
Danilo CELANO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
65.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha Alpecin
66.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
67.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Quick-Step Floors
68.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
69.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
70.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
UAE Team Emirates
71.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
72.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
73.
Conor DUNNE
Aqua Blue Sport 00'24"
74.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates 00'35"
75.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Aqua Blue Sport 00'47"
76.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'55"
77.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
78.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'05"
79.
Kevin REZA
Vital Concept Cycling Club 01'11"
80.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'22"
81.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
82.
Adam DE VOS
Rally Cycling
83.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'27"
84.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data
85.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
86.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
87.
Florian VACHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 01'31"
88.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'07"
89.
Boris VALLÉE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
90.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
91.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
92.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
93.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates 02'11"
94.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'13"
95.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
96.
Aime DE GENDT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
97.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team 02'39"
98.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'52"
99.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
100.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Sunweb
101.
Bert DE BACKER
Vital Concept Cycling Club
102.
Danny PATE
Rally Cycling
103.
Eric YOUNG
Rally Cycling
104.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
105.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin 03'22"
106.
Julien MORICE
Vital Concept Cycling Club 03'28"
107.
Bram WELTEN
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 03'38"
108.
Jordi WARLOP
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'53"
109.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 04'13"
110.
Borut BOŽIČ
Bahrain - Merida
111.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
BMC Racing Team 04'30"
112.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Aqua Blue Sport 00'00"
113.
Pim LIGTHART
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 05'40"
114.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vital Concept Cycling Club 05'42"
115.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo 08'04"
116.
Tyler MAGNER
Rally Cycling 08'27"