Tour of Oman 2018  |  General Classification    

9th edition

General Classification

13 February 2018 - 18 February 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 22h49'50"
2.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 00'11"
3.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida 00'28"
4.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'30"
5.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha Alpecin 00'32"
6.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick-Step Floors 01'05"
7.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'14"
8.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'24"
9.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data 01'29"
10.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 01'37"
11.
Daniel PEARSON
Aqua Blue Sport 01'54"
12.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 02'02"
13.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida 02'15"
15.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 02'16"
16.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 02'17"
17.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick-Step Floors 02'34"
18.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Aqua Blue Sport 03'06"
19.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team 03'15"
20.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
21.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'48"
22.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 05'40"
23.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data 05'45"
24.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha Alpecin 05'47"
25.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 06'23"
26.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha Alpecin 06'30"
27.
Floris GERTS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 06'42"
28.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team 07'18"
29.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 07'36"
30.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 08'05"
31.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 08'06"
32.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick-Step Floors 09'08"
33.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 09'23"
34.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 09'29"
35.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
UAE Team Emirates 09'41"
36.
Edward THEUNS
Team Sunweb 10'29"
37.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 10'31"
38.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick-Step Floors 11'27"
39.
Danilo CELANO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11'35"
40.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo 12'13"
41.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 12'15"
42.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 12'18"
43.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 12'27"
44.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida 13'10"
45.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team 13'21"
46.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 13'28"
47.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates 14'36"
48.
Alberto BETTIOL
BMC Racing Team 14'37"
49.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick-Step Floors 14'44"
50.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15'07"
51.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 16'39"
52.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo 16'50"
53.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team 17'06"
54.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 18'10"
55.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo 18'58"
56.
Florian VACHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
57.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin 18'59"
58.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida 19'22"
59.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb 19'34"
60.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19'39"
61.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 19'53"
62.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 19'59"
63.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20'24"
64.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates 20'40"
65.
Robin CARPENTER
Rally Cycling 20'42"
66.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 24'35"
67.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Vital Concept Cycling Club 24'39"
68.
Andrew FENN
Aqua Blue Sport 24'52"
69.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 24'55"
70.
Maxime DANIEL
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 25'28"
71.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Aqua Blue Sport 25'36"
72.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 25'45"
73.
Adam DE VOS
Rally Cycling 26'21"
74.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26'56"
75.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept Cycling Club 27'40"
76.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data 27'42"
77.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 27'53"
78.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 29'20"
79.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick-Step Floors 29'21"
80.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo 29'30"
81.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb 30'50"
82.
Jordi WARLOP
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 31'30"
83.
Michael CARBEL SVENDGAARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 32'42"
84.
Aime DE GENDT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 32'47"
85.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data 32'49"
86.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Aqua Blue Sport 32'58"
87.
Danny PATE
Rally Cycling 33'08"
88.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team 34'04"
89.
Conor DUNNE
Aqua Blue Sport 35'13"
90.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
BMC Racing Team 35'53"
91.
Yannis YSSAAD
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 36'00"
92.
Justin OIEN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 36'44"
93.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 37'19"
94.
Kévin REZA
Vital Concept Cycling Club 37'25"
95.
Pim LIGTHART
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 38'21"
96.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin 38'27"
97.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates 38'29"
98.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 40'08"
99.
Borut BOŽIČ
Bahrain - Merida 40'54"
100.
Bert DE BACKER
Vital Concept Cycling Club 41'07"
101.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 41'24"
102.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Sunweb 41'56"
103.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 43'39"
104.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates 45'33"
105.
Eric YOUNG
Rally Cycling 46'44"
106.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Quick-Step Floors 48'15"
107.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 48'21"
108.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb 49'37"
109.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data 50'10"
110.
Julien MORICE
Vital Concept Cycling Club 52'35"
111.
Tyler MAGNER
Rally Cycling 53'50"
112.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team 57'45"
113.
Bram WELTEN
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 58'20"
114.
Wouter WIPPERT
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 59'59"
115.
Boris VALLÉE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1h02'33"
116.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vital Concept Cycling Club 1h05'47"