Abu Dhabi Tour 2018  |  Stage 1. Madinat Zaya - Adnoc School   

4th edition

189 km, 21 February 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates 4h48'24"
2.
Andrea GUARDINI
Bardiani CSF
3.
Caleb EWAN
Mitchelton - Scott
4.
Elia VIVIANI
Quick-Step Floors
5.
Daniel MCLAY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
6.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida
7.
Michael BRESCIANI
Bardiani CSF
8.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
9.
Rudy BARBIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
10.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
11.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb
12.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
13.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Sky
14.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Sky
15.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
16.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
17.
Roman MAIKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
18.
Patrick BEVIN
BMC Racing Team
19.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
20.
Alex FRAME
Trek - Segafredo
21.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
22.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team
23.
Mekseb DEBESAY ABRHA
Team Dimension Data
24.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal
25.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
26.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
28.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
29.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida
30.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
31.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
32.
Alexander PORSEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
33.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
34.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
36.
Roman KREUZIGER
Mitchelton - Scott
37.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
38.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
39.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
40.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
41.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
42.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
43.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
44.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick-Step Floors
45.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
46.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
47.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick-Step Floors
48.
Marco MARONESE
Bardiani CSF
49.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF
50.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team
51.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
52.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
53.
Romain GIOUX
Team Novo Nordisk
54.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
55.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
56.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
57.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
59.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
60.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
61.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
62.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
63.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
64.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
65.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin
66.
Michael WOODS
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
67.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
68.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
69.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
71.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
72.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
73.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
74.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
75.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Sky
76.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
77.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
78.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
79.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
80.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
81.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
82.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
83.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
84.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
85.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
86.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
87.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
88.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk
89.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky
90.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick-Step Floors
91.
Kim MAGNUSSON
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
92.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
93.
William CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
94.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF
95.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
96.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
97.
Michael MØRKØV
Quick-Step Floors
98.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
99.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
100.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo
101.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
102.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
103.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
104.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Trek - Segafredo
105.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
106.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data
107.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF
108.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data
109.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
110.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
111.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
112.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
113.
Miles SCOTSON
BMC Racing Team
114.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
115.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
116.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
117.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
118.
Rik VAN IJZENDOORN
Team Novo Nordisk
119.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
120.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Movistar Team
121.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
122.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
123.
Svein TUFT
Mitchelton - Scott
124.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
125.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
126.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates 00'15"
127.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb 00'19"
128.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Quick-Step Floors 00'21"
129.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
130.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 00'24"
131.
Roger KLUGE
Mitchelton - Scott
132.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Bahrain - Merida 00'37"
133.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha Alpecin 00'50"
134.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk 01'13"
135.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'56"
136.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal 01'57"
137.
James KNOX
Quick-Step Floors 02'00"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Madinat Zaya - Adnoc School

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 189 km

Date: 21 February 2018