2.UWT

Abu Dhabi Tour 2018  |  Stage 2. Yas Mall - Yas Beach   

4th edition

154 km, 22 February 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Elia VIVIANI
Quick - Step Floors 3h15'30"
2.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
3.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
4.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Sky
5.
Caleb EWAN
Mitchelton - Scott
6.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb
7.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
8.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida
9.
Rudy BARBIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
10.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
11.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
12.
Alex FRAME
Trek - Segafredo
13.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
14.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
15.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick - Step Floors
16.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
17.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
18.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team
19.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Quick - Step Floors
20.
Patrick BEVIN
BMC Racing Team
21.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
22.
Michael MØRKØV
Quick - Step Floors
23.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
24.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
26.
Daniel MCLAY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
27.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
28.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick - Step Floors
29.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
30.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
31.
Roman MAIKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
32.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
33.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
34.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
36.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
37.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
38.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
40.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
41.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
42.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
43.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Sky
44.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
45.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
46.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
47.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
48.
Michael WOODS
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
49.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
50.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Trek - Segafredo
51.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick - Step Floors
52.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
53.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
54.
Roman KREUZIGER
Mitchelton - Scott
55.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
56.
Andrea GUARDINI
Bardiani CSF
57.
Mekseb DEBESAY ABRHA
Team Dimension Data
58.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
59.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
60.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
61.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
62.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
63.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
64.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
65.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
66.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
67.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
68.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
69.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF
70.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
71.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
72.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
73.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
75.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky
76.
Miles SCOTSON
BMC Racing Team
77.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida
78.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
79.
Svein TUFT
Mitchelton - Scott
80.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF
81.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Movistar Team
82.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
83.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
84.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
85.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
86.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Sky
87.
Kim MAGNUSSON
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
88.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
89.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
90.
James KNOX
Quick - Step Floors
91.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
92.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
93.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin
94.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal 00'18"
95.
Roger KLUGE
Mitchelton - Scott 00'20"
96.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Bahrain - Merida 00'23"
97.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
98.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb 00'31"
99.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb 00'35"
100.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal 00'50"
101.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
102.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 00'55"
103.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo 01'14"
104.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'36"
105.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'07"
106.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
107.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team
108.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
109.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk
110.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal
111.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
112.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
113.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
114.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
115.
Michael BRESCIANI
Bardiani CSF
116.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
117.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
118.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
119.
William CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
120.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
121.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF
122.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
123.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data
124.
Romain GIOUX
Team Novo Nordisk
125.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
126.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
127.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
128.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data
129.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
130.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
131.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
132.
Rik VAN IJZENDOORN
Team Novo Nordisk
133.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
134.
Alexander PORSEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
135.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
136.
Marco MARONESE
Bardiani CSF
137.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 04'13"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Yas Mall - Yas Beach

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 154 km

Date: 22 February 2018