Classique de l'Ardèche - Rhône Crussol 2018

11th edition

Guilherand-Granges (200.2k)

24 February 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 5h37'13"
2.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick-Step Floors 00'47"
3.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie 00'56"
4.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
5.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
6.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Quick-Step Floors
7.
Quentin PACHER
Vital Concept Cycling Club
8.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Eliot LIETAER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 01'09"
10.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie
11.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 01'11"
12.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 01'18"
13.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
14.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
15.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
17.
Dorian GODON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
19.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
20.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
21.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick-Step Floors
22.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
23.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo
24.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 01'24"
25.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26.
Davide BALLERINI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 02'07"
27.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'08"
28.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
29.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
30.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 02'14"
31.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Team Waoo
32.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
33.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
Vital Concept Cycling Club 03'00"
34.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Aqua Blue Sport 03'23"
35.
Jérémy MAISON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
36.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
37.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'00"
38.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick-Step Floors
39.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ 05'44"
40.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 06'38"
41.
Ryan ANDERSON
Rally Cycling 08'36"
42.
Jeroen MEIJERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
43.
Marco TIZZA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
44.
Simone PONZI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
45.
Alo JAKIN
St. Michel - Auber 93
46.
Alexys BRUNEL
Groupama - FDJ
47.
Mathieu BURGAUDEAU
303 Project
48.
Christophe MASSON
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
49.
Damien TOUZÉ
St. Michel - Auber 93
50.
Pierre GOUAULT
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
51.
Simon GUGLIELMI
303 Project
52.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF
53.
Jesper SCHULTZ
Team Waoo
54.
Audun Brekke FLOTTEN
Team Waoo
55.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
56.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
57.
Raffaello BONUSI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
58.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF
59.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
60.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
61.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
62.
Valentin FERRON
63.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
64.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
65.
Pierre IDJOUADIENE
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
66.
Jerome MAINARD
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
67.
Tom DERNIES
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
68.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
69.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
70.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
71.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
72.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
73.
Kévin REZA
Vital Concept Cycling Club
74.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
75.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie
76.
Marlon GAILLARD
Direct Energie
77.
Gregory DANIEL
Trek - Segafredo
78.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Sky
79.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
80.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
81.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
82.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Guillaume LEVARLET
St. Michel - Auber 93
84.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
85.
Camille THOMINET
St. Michel - Auber 93
86.
Arthur VICHOT
Groupama - FDJ
87.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
88.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
89.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
90.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
91.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
92.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
93.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
94.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Direct Energie
95.
Evan HUFFMAN
Rally Cycling
96.
Jérôme COUSIN
Direct Energie
97.
Elie GESBERT
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 10'23"
98.
Torkil VEYHE
Team Waoo 11'05"
99.
Robbert DE GREEF
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
100.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Direct Energie
101.
Justin MOTTIER
Vital Concept Cycling Club
102.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 12'25"
103.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo 13'21"
104.
Thomas JOLY
Roubaix - Lille Métropole 14'12"
105.
Yoann PAILLOT
St. Michel - Auber 93 14'32"
106.
Victor LAFAY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
107.
Ludovic ROBEET
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 16'15"
108.
Adam DE VOS
Rally Cycling
109.
Laurent PICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
110.
Emerson ORONTE
Rally Cycling 20'14"

Race information

Start, finish: Guilherand-Granges (200.2k)

Date: 24 February 2018