Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic - 2018

7th edition

London - London 187 km

29 July 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 4h20'10"
2.
Elia VIVIANI
Quick-Step Floors
3.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo
4.
Ivan GARCIA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
5.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
6.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb
7.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
8.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Soudal
9.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
10.
Rudy BARBIER
AG2R La Mondiale
11.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
12.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
13.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
14.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Sky
15.
Jonas RICKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
16.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Bahrain - Merida
17.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin
18.
Nico DENZ
AG2R La Mondiale
19.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
BMC Racing Team
20.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
21.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
BMC Racing Team
23.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
24.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha Alpecin
25.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
26.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
27.
Jan TRATNIK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
28.
Jan BAKELANTS
AG2R La Mondiale
29.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
30.
Jose Isidro MACIEL GONCALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
31.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
32.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
33.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
34.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
35.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
36.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
37.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
38.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
39.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
40.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
41.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
42.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
43.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
44.
Sacha MODOLO
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
45.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin 12"
46.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
47.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
48.
Michal SCHLEGEL
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
49.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky
50.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
51.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Soudal 16"
52.
Miles SCOTSON
BMC Racing Team
53.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 19"
54.
Aaron VERWILST
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
55.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
56.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
57.
Michael MORKOV
Quick-Step Floors
58.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Soudal
59.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
60.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto Soudal
61.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto Soudal
62.
Benoit COSNEFROY
AG2R La Mondiale 31"
63.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team 33"
64.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
65.
Lukasz WISNIOWSKI
Team Sky 40"
66.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
67.
Alberto BETTIOL
BMC Racing Team 43"
68.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 47"
69.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
70.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
71.
Florian SENECHAL
Quick-Step Floors
72.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida 55"
73.
Mitchell DOCKER
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 57"
74.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick-Step Floors 01'02"
75.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
AG2R La Mondiale 01'08"
76.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb 01'17"
77.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
78.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick-Step Floors 02'06"
79.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky 02'57"
80.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data
81.
Peter KENNAUGH
Bora - Hansgrohe
82.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
83.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
84.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF 07'41"
85.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida 08'37"
86.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo 11'33"
87.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Sky
88.
Pawel CIESLIK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
89.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick-Step Floors
90.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Quick-Step Floors
91.
Alexis GOUGEARD
AG2R La Mondiale
92.
Svein TUFT
Mitchelton - Scott
93.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF 11'56"
94.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data 14'29"
95.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
96.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
97.
Mathias VAN GOMPEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
98.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
99.
Kim MAGNUSSON
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
100.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
101.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
102.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
103.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
104.
James SHAW
Lotto Soudal
105.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto Soudal
106.
Moreno MOSER
Astana Pro Team
107.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
108.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
109.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott
110.
Frantisek SISR
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
111.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
112.
Filippo GANNA
UAE Team Emirates
113.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates