Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race 2018

4th edition

Geelong - Geelong 164 km

28 January 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe 4h04'00"
2.
Elia VIVIANI
Quick-Step Floors
3.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
4.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick-Step Floors
5.
Simon GERRANS
BMC Racing Team
6.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
7.
Steele VON HOFF
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
8.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin
9.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
10.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
11.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
12.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky
13.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
15.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
16.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott
17.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
18.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal
20.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo
21.
Nathan EARLE
Israel Cycling Academy
22.
Peter KENNAUGH
Bora - Hansgrohe
23.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
24.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick-Step Floors
25.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 00'20"
26.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
27.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
28.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
29.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
30.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal 01'22"
31.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Sky
32.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
33.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin
34.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
35.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data
36.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
37.
Scott BOWDEN
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
38.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin
39.
Jeroen MEIJERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
40.
Michael MØRKØV
Quick-Step Floors
41.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
42.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
43.
Mathew HAYMAN
Mitchelton - Scott
44.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb 01'49"
45.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
46.
Calvin WATSON
Aqua Blue Sport 02'39"
47.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data
48.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
49.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Aqua Blue Sport
50.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick-Step Floors
51.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'30"
52.
Patrick BEVIN
BMC Racing Team 04'52"
53.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
54.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
55.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 06'34"
56.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Aqua Blue Sport
57.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
58.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott 08'25"
59.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data
60.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Timothy ROE
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
62.
August JENSEN
Israel Cycling Academy 09'34"
63.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
64.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 10'18"
65.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
66.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Sky
68.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale 14'15"
69.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale

Race information

Start, finish: Geelong - Geelong

Distance: 164 km

Date: 28 January 2018