Vuelta a España - 2018

73rd edition

Stage 14. Cistierna - Nava/Alto Les Praeres , 167 km    

8 September 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 4h19'27"
2.
Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 02"
3.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
4.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ 05"
5.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 07"
6.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 11"
7.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick-Step Floors 19"
8.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 27"
9.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida 37"
10.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates 39"
11.
Tony GALLOPIN
AG2R La Mondiale 47"
12.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 53"
13.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott 56"
14.
Richard Antonio CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
15.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb 01'02"
16.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 01'38"
17.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida 02'27"
18.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ 02'40"
19.
Michael WOODS
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
20.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'15"
21.
Rafal MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'33"
22.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 04'35"
23.
Nans PETERS
AG2R La Mondiale 04'51"
24.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
25.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Sky 04'55"
26.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 05'00"
27.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team 05'10"
28.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 05'24"
29.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 05'26"
30.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 06'00"
31.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data 06'11"
32.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 06'18"
33.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
34.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto Soudal 07'06"
35.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 07'35"
36.
Hector SAEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 07'36"
37.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 07'42"
38.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team 07'48"
39.
Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 08'11"
40.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data 08'12"
41.
Ben GASTAUER
AG2R La Mondiale 08'30"
42.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Soudal 08'43"
43.
Hubert DUPONT
AG2R La Mondiale
44.
Sepp KUSS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 08'58"
45.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 09'16"
46.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
47.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
48.
Luis Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 09'35"
49.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb 10'25"
50.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
51.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 10'44"
52.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 10'48"
53.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 11'37"
54.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto Soudal
55.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 12'18"
56.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
57.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team 14'11"
58.
Jorge CUBERO GALVEZ
Burgos - BH 14'15"
59.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott 15'14"
60.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 15'36"
61.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data 16'03"
62.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data
63.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
64.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
65.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Team Dimension Data 19'41"
66.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
67.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
68.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team 20'57"
69.
Mikael CHEREL
AG2R La Mondiale 21'01"
70.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin 21'03"
71.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data 21'06"
72.
Mickael DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ 21'08"
73.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
74.
Eduard PRADES REVERTER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
75.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 21'13"
76.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
77.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
78.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos - BH
79.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
80.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
81.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ 21'23"
82.
Pieter SERRY
Quick-Step Floors
83.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
84.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick-Step Floors
85.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto Soudal 21'27"
86.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Soudal
87.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
88.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 21'34"
89.
Alexandre GENIEZ
AG2R La Mondiale 21'59"
90.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 22'11"
91.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Sky
92.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky
93.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 22'19"
94.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb 22'25"
95.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 22'34"
96.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Movistar Team
97.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
98.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
99.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
100.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data 22'37"
101.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
102.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
103.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team 22'46"
104.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ 22'58"
105.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Soudal 23'48"
106.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 23'49"
107.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick-Step Floors
108.
Oscar RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
109.
Ivan GARCIA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
110.
Jose Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES
Burgos - BH
111.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
112.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH 23'55"
113.
Nelson Andres SOTO MARTINEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 24'26"
114.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb 24'42"
115.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott 24'54"
116.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team 25'04"
117.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 25'32"
118.
Julien DUVAL
AG2R La Mondiale 27'41"
119.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott 27'58"
120.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
121.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
122.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data 28'14"
123.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team 28'25"
124.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
125.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
126.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
127.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Merida
128.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
129.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
130.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 28'39"
131.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
132.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 28'50"
133.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 28'52"
134.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ 29'25"
135.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick-Step Floors 29'31"
136.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team 29'33"
137.
Kasper ASGREEN
Quick-Step Floors 29'44"
138.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 29'49"
139.
Jesus EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH 29'51"
140.
Oscar CABEDO CARDA
Burgos - BH
141.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Burgos - BH
142.
Mitchell DOCKER
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
143.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
144.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
145.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 30'09"
146.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo 30'16"
147.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha Alpecin
148.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto Soudal 30'35"
149.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo 30'50"
150.
Diego RUBIO HERNANDEZ
Burgos - BH 30'58"
151.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
152.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
153.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
154.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb 31'05"
155.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTINEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 31'08"
156.
Loic CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 31'14"
157.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 31'50"
158.
Elia VIVIANI
Quick-Step Floors 31'52"
159.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
160.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo
161.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin
162.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
163.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 31'56"
164.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo 32'23"
165.
Michael MORKOV
Quick-Step Floors 32'28"
166.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 32'30"
167.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto Soudal