Vuelta a España - 2018

73rd edition

Stage 16. Santillana del Mar - Torrelavega I.T.T. , 32 km    

11 September 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 37'57"
2.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 00'50"
3.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Sky
4.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 00'51"
5.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
6.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick-Step Floors 01'03"
7.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 01'05"
8.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick-Step Floors 01'07"
9.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb 01'10"
10.
Kasper ASGREEN
Quick-Step Floors
11.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 01'17"
12.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto Soudal
13.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 01'28"
14.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida 01'29"
15.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 01'35"
16.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Sky 01'39"
17.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb 01'40"
18.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data 01'49"
19.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto Soudal 01'50"
20.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 01'51"
21.
Tony GALLOPIN
AG2R La Mondiale 01'52"
22.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 01'53"
23.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
24.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb 01'59"
25.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ 02'09"
26.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 02'10"
27.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ 02'11"
28.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 02'16"
29.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
30.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
31.
Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 02'19"
32.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo
33.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
34.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
35.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 02'29"
36.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'35"
37.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 02'40"
38.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
39.
Luis Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'45"
40.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 02'46"
41.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 03'00"
42.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'01"
43.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto Soudal 03'02"
44.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
45.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team 03'04"
46.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Soudal 03'05"
47.
Rafal MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'09"
48.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin 03'14"
49.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 03'16"
50.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida 03'19"
51.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott 03'22"
52.
Mitchell DOCKER
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 03'25"
53.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
54.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'35"
55.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo 03'38"
56.
Pieter SERRY
Quick-Step Floors 03'40"
57.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates 03'43"
58.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'49"
59.
Hector SAEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 03'51"
60.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team 03'52"
61.
Michael MORKOV
Quick-Step Floors 03'57"
62.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 04'01"
63.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 04'02"
64.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
65.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida 04'07"
66.
Alexandre GENIEZ
AG2R La Mondiale 04'10"
67.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data 04'11"
68.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Team Dimension Data 04'13"
69.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
70.
Elia VIVIANI
Quick-Step Floors 04'14"
71.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
72.
Ben GASTAUER
AG2R La Mondiale 04'17"
73.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates 04'19"
74.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 04'22"
75.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto Soudal 04'23"
76.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb 04'29"
77.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 04'30"
78.
Ivan GARCIA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
79.
Nans PETERS
AG2R La Mondiale 04'38"
80.
Hubert DUPONT
AG2R La Mondiale 04'39"
81.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb 04'41"
82.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
83.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Soudal
84.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
85.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ 04'42"
86.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team 04'43"
87.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky 04'46"
88.
Michael WOODS
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 04'47"
89.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'49"
90.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
91.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
92.
Jesus EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH
93.
Jose Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES
Burgos - BH 04'51"
94.
Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'52"
95.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
96.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data 04'53"
97.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates 04'56"
98.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 04'57"
99.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
100.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data 05'00"
101.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
102.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 05'01"
103.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 05'03"
104.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick-Step Floors 05'04"
105.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team 05'06"
106.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 05'15"
107.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 05'16"
108.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 05'17"
109.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb 05'19"
110.
Oscar RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
111.
Jorge CUBERO GALVEZ
Burgos - BH 05'23"
112.
Nelson Andres SOTO MARTINEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 05'24"
113.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Movistar Team 05'25"
114.
Diego RUBIO HERNANDEZ
Burgos - BH 05'30"
115.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo 05'32"
116.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
117.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha Alpecin 05'33"
118.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
119.
Julien DUVAL
AG2R La Mondiale 05'36"
120.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott 05'39"
121.
Mickael DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ
122.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 05'41"
123.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 05'44"
124.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott 05'45"
125.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Burgos - BH 05'46"
126.
Richard Antonio CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team 05'47"
127.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 05'48"
128.
Eduard PRADES REVERTER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 05'49"
129.
Mikael CHEREL
AG2R La Mondiale
130.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Soudal
131.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 05'52"
132.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 05'54"
133.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 06'00"
134.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida 06'04"
135.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data
136.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data 06'08"
137.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida 06'09"
138.
Oscar CABEDO CARDA
Burgos - BH 06'16"
139.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team 06'17"
140.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 06'19"
141.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
142.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team 06'29"
143.
Loic CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 06'30"
144.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott 06'31"
145.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
146.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 06'32"
147.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH 06'34"
148.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick-Step Floors 06'38"
149.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 06'41"
150.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo 06'42"
151.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 06'47"
152.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 06'53"
153.
Sepp KUSS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 06'55"
154.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 06'58"
155.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos - BH 06'59"
156.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb 07'01"
157.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Merida
158.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTINEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
159.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 07'02"
160.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin
161.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
162.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 07'30"
163.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 08'00"
164.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 08'10"
165.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb 09'04"