Vuelta a España - 2018

73rd edition

Stage 1. Malaga I.T.T. , 8 km    

25 August 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 09'39"
2.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 06"
3.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal 07"
4.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 17"
5.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Sky 20"
6.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 21"
7.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Sky
8.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb
9.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida 22"
10.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
11.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
12.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
13.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ 23"
14.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
15.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
16.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 24"
17.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
18.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky
19.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 25"
20.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 27"
21.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 28"
22.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
23.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
24.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data 29"
25.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
26.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
27.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick-Step Floors
28.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
29.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
30.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
31.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 30"
32.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
33.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
34.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
35.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
36.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo 31"
37.
Kasper ASGREEN
Quick-Step Floors
38.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Sky
39.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 33"
40.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick-Step Floors 34"
41.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
42.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
43.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team 35"
44.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
45.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Movistar Team
46.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick-Step Floors
47.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
48.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
49.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ 36"
50.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Merida
51.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
52.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 38"
53.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
54.
Georg PREIDLER
Groupama - FDJ
55.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott
56.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
58.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
59.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates 39"
60.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 40"
61.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data
62.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
63.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
64.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
65.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
66.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
67.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team 41"
68.
Pieter SERRY
Quick-Step Floors
69.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 42"
70.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
71.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
72.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
73.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
74.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
75.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
76.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
77.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
78.
Elia VIVIANI
Quick-Step Floors 43"
79.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 44"
80.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 45"
81.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Sky
82.
Mitchell DOCKER
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
83.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates 46"
84.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
85.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo 47"
86.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
87.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin
88.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team 48"
89.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
90.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 49"
91.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
92.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
93.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
94.
Hector SAEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 50"
95.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
96.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
97.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team 51"
98.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
99.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
100.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Team Dimension Data
101.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
102.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb 52"
103.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe 53"
104.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
105.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin
106.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal 54"
107.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
108.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
109.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin
110.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 55"
111.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates 56"
112.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data 57"
113.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH
114.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
115.
Diego RUBIO HERNANDEZ
Burgos - BH 58"
116.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
117.
Oscar RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
118.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb 59"
119.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
120.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
121.
Michael WOODS
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
122.
Michael MØRKØV
Quick-Step Floors
123.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
124.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 01'00"
125.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
126.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'01"
127.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
128.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida 01'02"
129.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha Alpecin
130.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
131.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
132.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
133.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
134.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'03"
135.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
136.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH 01'04"
137.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
138.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Burgos - BH
139.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
140.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 01'05"
141.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
142.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
143.
Nelson Andres SOTO MARTINEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'06"
144.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
145.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 01'07"
146.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
147.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH
148.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
149.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
150.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
151.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'08"
152.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'09"
153.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'10"
154.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
155.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick-Step Floors
156.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTINEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'11"
157.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
158.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos - BH 01'12"
159.
Mickael DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ
160.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo 01'13"
161.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
162.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'14"
163.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'15"
164.
Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
165.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
166.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'16"
167.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
168.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
169.
Sepp KUSS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'17"
170.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'18"
171.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'20"
172.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Burgos - BH 01'23"
173.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'34"
174.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
175.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 01'38"
176.
Oscar CABEDO CARDA
Burgos - BH 01'42"