Vuelta a España - 2018

73rd edition

Stage 2. Marbella - Caminito del Rey , 163.9 km    

26 August 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
2.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
3.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick-Step Floors 03"
4.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
5.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
6.
Tony GALLOPIN
AG2R La Mondiale
7.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
8.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
9.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
10.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
11.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
12.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
13.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick-Step Floors 08"
14.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
15.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
16.
Michael WOODS
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
17.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Sky
18.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick-Step Floors
19.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
20.
Rafal MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
21.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
22.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
23.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
24.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
25.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
26.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
27.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team 15"
28.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 19"
29.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data
30.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
31.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
32.
Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
33.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 23"
34.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data 28"
35.
Pieter SERRY
Quick-Step Floors
36.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 37"
37.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb
38.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto Soudal
39.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 43"
40.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 50"
41.
Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'01"
42.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
43.
Eduard PRADES REVERTER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
44.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
45.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Movistar Team
46.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Team Dimension Data
47.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
48.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'05"
49.
Jorge CUBERO GALVEZ
Burgos - BH 01'13"
50.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates 01'15"
51.
Oscar RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 01'24"
52.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky 01'26"
53.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
54.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
55.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 01'38"
56.
Richard Antonio CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team 01'48"
57.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Soudal 01'50"
58.
Hubert DUPONT
AG2R La Mondiale 01'56"
59.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates 02'00"
60.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data 02'11"
61.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'14"
62.
Luis Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
63.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH 02'15"
64.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin
65.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
66.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 02'37"
67.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 02'46"
68.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
69.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'52"
70.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 03'00"
71.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates 03'02"
72.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin 03'13"
73.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
74.
Georg PREIDLER
Groupama - FDJ 03'22"
75.
Alexandre GENIEZ
AG2R La Mondiale
76.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 03'29"
77.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 03'34"
78.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ 03'42"
79.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida 04'04"
80.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
81.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
82.
Ivan GARCIA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
83.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto Soudal
84.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
85.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
86.
Nans PETERS
AG2R La Mondiale
87.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
88.
Ben GASTAUER
AG2R La Mondiale
89.
Mikael CHEREL
AG2R La Mondiale
90.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
91.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
92.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
93.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
94.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'11"
95.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida 04'42"
96.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb 04'45"
97.
Mickael DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ 05'00"
98.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 05'14"
99.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Soudal 05'43"
100.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 06'31"
101.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
102.
Jose Isidro MACIEL GONCALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
103.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
104.
Jesus EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH
105.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 06'33"
106.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Sky
107.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ 07'04"
108.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott
109.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates 07'18"
110.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Merida 07'26"
111.
Mitchell DOCKER
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 08'04"
112.
Diego RUBIO HERNANDEZ
Burgos - BH 10'11"
113.
Oscar CABEDO CARDA
Burgos - BH
114.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
115.
Sepp KUSS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
116.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
117.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
118.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 10'21"
119.
Kasper ASGREEN
Quick-Step Floors 10'30"
120.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto Soudal 10'45"
121.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 10'54"
122.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
123.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
124.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto Soudal
125.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Sky
126.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Sky
127.
Loic CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
128.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
129.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Burgos - BH
130.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
131.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
132.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
133.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
134.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
135.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 11'22"
136.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
137.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott 12'09"
138.
Alexis GOUGEARD
AG2R La Mondiale 12'18"
139.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick-Step Floors 13'31"
140.
Hector SAEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
141.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto Soudal
142.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
143.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
144.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
145.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
146.
Jose Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES
Burgos - BH
147.
Elia VIVIANI
Quick-Step Floors
148.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
149.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
150.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
151.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
152.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
153.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo
154.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
155.
Nelson Andres SOTO MARTINEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
156.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo
157.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin
158.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
159.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
160.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
161.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos - BH
162.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
163.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
164.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTINEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
165.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
166.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
167.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
168.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
169.
Michael MORKOV
Quick-Step Floors
170.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
171.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
172.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Soudal
173.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
174.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale