Vuelta a España - 2018

73rd edition

Stage 7. Puerto Lumbreras - Pozo Alcon , 182 km    

31 August 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Tony GALLOPIN
AG2R La Mondiale 4h18'20"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 05"
3.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
4.
Eduard PRADES REVERTER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
5.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
6.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
7.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
8.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick-Step Floors
9.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
10.
Sepp KUSS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
11.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
12.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
13.
Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
14.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick-Step Floors
15.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
16.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Sky
17.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
18.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
19.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data
20.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
21.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
22.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
23.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
24.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
25.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
26.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
27.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
28.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto Soudal
29.
Rafal MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
30.
Luis Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14"
31.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data 24"
32.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 27"
33.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto Soudal 30"
34.
Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
35.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Soudal
36.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
37.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
38.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
39.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
40.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
41.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
42.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
43.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
44.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
45.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
46.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 01'06"
47.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates 01'48"
48.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
49.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
50.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Burgos - BH
51.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
52.
Jose Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES
Burgos - BH
53.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Movistar Team
54.
Hubert DUPONT
AG2R La Mondiale
55.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
56.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
57.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 02'52"
58.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 04'12"
59.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ
60.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 04'27"
61.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
62.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Soudal
63.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
64.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin 05'40"
65.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb 05'41"
66.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data
67.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
68.
Jesus EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH 06'56"
69.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
70.
Elia VIVIANI
Quick-Step Floors 07'49"
71.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick-Step Floors
72.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
73.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
74.
Richard Antonio CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team 07'52"
75.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
76.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
77.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 08'07"
78.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
79.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Team Dimension Data
80.
Michael WOODS
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
81.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
82.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
83.
Michael MORKOV
Quick-Step Floors
84.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
85.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo
86.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto Soudal
87.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
88.
Hector SAEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
89.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
90.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Soudal
91.
Ben GASTAUER
AG2R La Mondiale
92.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
93.
Mikael CHEREL
AG2R La Mondiale
94.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
95.
Alexis GOUGEARD
AG2R La Mondiale
96.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
97.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Sky
98.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
99.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky
100.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates 10'06"
101.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo 10'33"
102.
Alexandre GENIEZ
AG2R La Mondiale
103.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
104.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
105.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
106.
Pieter SERRY
Quick-Step Floors
107.
Mickael DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ
108.
Georg PREIDLER
Groupama - FDJ
109.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
110.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
111.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
112.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
113.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin
114.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12'46"
115.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTINEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
116.
Nans PETERS
AG2R La Mondiale
117.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
118.
Julien DUVAL
AG2R La Mondiale
119.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team 12'49"
120.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott 13'32"
121.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo 14'50"
122.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick-Step Floors 15'11"
123.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
124.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
125.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
126.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
127.
Loic CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
128.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
129.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
130.
Nelson Andres SOTO MARTINEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
131.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin
132.
Jorge CUBERO GALVEZ
Burgos - BH
133.
Diego RUBIO HERNANDEZ
Burgos - BH
134.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
135.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
136.
Jose Isidro MACIEL GONCALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
137.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH
138.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
139.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
140.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
141.
Oscar CABEDO CARDA
Burgos - BH
142.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Sky
143.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos - BH
144.
Oscar RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
145.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
146.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
147.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
148.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
149.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott
150.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
151.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
152.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
153.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto Soudal
154.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
155.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
156.
Ivan GARCIA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
157.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
158.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
159.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Merida
160.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
161.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
162.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo
163.
Kasper ASGREEN
Quick-Step Floors
164.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
165.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
166.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Sky
167.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
168.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
169.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
170.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ 15'23"
171.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
172.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto Soudal
173.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team 15'26"
174.
Mitchell DOCKER
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 18'47"
175.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 20'18"
176.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha Alpecin 24'55"