Vuelta a España - 2018

73rd edition

General classification

25 August 2018 - 16 September 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 82h05'58"
2.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick-Step Floors 01'46"
3.
Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 02'04"
4.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'54"
5.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 04'28"
6.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ 05'57"
7.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 06'07"
8.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 06'51"
9.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida 11'09"
10.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb 11'11"
11.
Tony GALLOPIN
AG2R La Mondiale 12'10"
12.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 14'06"
13.
Rafal MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 17'57"
14.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ 25'40"
15.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Sky 28'02"
16.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 30'00"
17.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 35'46"
18.
Richard Antonio CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team 39'53"
19.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott 45'32"
20.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 51'36"
21.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 57'15"
22.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe 57'29"
23.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates 1h03'07"
24.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data 1h03'40"
25.
Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1h06'26"
26.
Hubert DUPONT
AG2R La Mondiale 1h11'04"
27.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 1h12'49"
28.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 1h13'07"
29.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida 1h14'48"
30.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 1h17'39"
31.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data 1h19'54"
32.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb 1h21'38"
33.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 1h22'46"
34.
Michael WOODS
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 1h23'13"
35.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h24'17"
36.
Ben GASTAUER
AG2R La Mondiale 1h28'52"
37.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data 1h30'43"
38.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 1h32'59"
39.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates 1h34'57"
40.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team 1h36'40"
41.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h42'58"
42.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Soudal 1h43'23"
43.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 1h43'49"
44.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Team Dimension Data 1h52'53"
45.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 1h54'33"
46.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 1h55'01"
47.
Luis Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1h56'06"
48.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team 1h57'26"
49.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1h57'41"
50.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida 1h58'18"
51.
Oscar RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 1h58'53"
52.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 2h01'13"
53.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 2h01'36"
54.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2h01'43"
55.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 2h04'03"
56.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 2h04'34"
57.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2h05'41"
58.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data 2h06'00"
59.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 2h08'54"
60.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 2h09'59"
61.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 2h11'02"
62.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky 2h13'56"
63.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team 2h14'33"
64.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 2h18'54"
65.
Sepp KUSS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 2h20'11"
66.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 2h21'43"
67.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto Soudal 2h22'10"
68.
Eduard PRADES REVERTER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 2h24'10"
69.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Movistar Team 2h25'25"
70.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott 2h29'16"
71.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 2h30'07"
72.
Nans PETERS
AG2R La Mondiale 2h30'11"
73.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Soudal 2h30'18"
74.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team 2h35'49"
75.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2h39'38"
76.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 2h40'14"
77.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ 2h43'29"
78.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 2h45'48"
79.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin 2h48'38"
80.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb 2h49'31"
81.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 2h51'48"
82.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data 2h55'03"
83.
Jose Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES
Burgos - BH 2h57'10"
84.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team 2h57'17"
85.
Hector SAEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 2h57'30"
86.
Oscar CABEDO CARDA
Burgos - BH 2h58'27"
87.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 2h59'30"
88.
Pieter SERRY
Quick-Step Floors 3h00'05"
89.
Jorge CUBERO GALVEZ
Burgos - BH 3h03'35"
90.
Alexandre GENIEZ
AG2R La Mondiale 3h04'42"
91.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe 3h05'02"
92.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 3h10'45"
93.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 3h10'46"
94.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick-Step Floors 3h14'01"
95.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto Soudal 3h14'12"
96.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 3h15'09"
97.
Mikael CHEREL
AG2R La Mondiale 3h21'54"
98.
Jesus EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH 3h27'49"
99.
Ivan GARCIA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida 3h28'51"
100.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Sky 3h30'00"
101.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH 3h35'55"
102.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto Soudal 3h43'36"
103.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 3h45'05"
104.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team 3h46'29"
105.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin 3h47'21"
106.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3h55'56"
107.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates 3h55'34"
108.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h57'33"
109.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb 3h58'38"
110.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4h00'26"
111.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team 4h02'14"
112.
Mickael DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ 4h02'45"
113.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates 4h06'25"
114.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Soudal 4h08'34"
115.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb 4h11'01"
116.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 4h12'25"
117.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb 4h12'32"
118.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott 4h15'40"
119.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 4h16'05"
120.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h18'48"
121.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ 4h22'41"
122.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data 4h22'54"
123.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTINEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h26'51"
124.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data 4h27'54"
125.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott 4h28'10"
126.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha Alpecin 4h28'13"
127.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ 4h29'30"
128.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 4h31'50"
129.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos - BH 4h34'43"
130.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo 4h37'11"
131.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ 4h38'36"
132.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 4h38'47"
133.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team 4h45'32"
134.
Kasper ASGREEN
Quick-Step Floors 4h48'07"
135.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo 4h49'50"
136.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 4h52'40"
137.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4h53'07"
138.
Diego RUBIO HERNANDEZ
Burgos - BH 4h53'48"
139.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 4h53'56"
140.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo 4h54'29"
141.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott 4h55'25"
142.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida 4h56'19"
143.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto Soudal 4h56'42"
144.
Loic CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 5h00'35"
145.
Elia VIVIANI
Quick-Step Floors 5h01'37"
146.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 5h01'45"
147.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates 5h02'02"
148.
Michael MORKOV
Quick-Step Floors 5h07'42"
149.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 5h09'59"
150.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 5h10'52"
151.
Mitchell DOCKER
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 5h13'26"
152.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick-Step Floors 5h13'46"
153.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 5h19'07"
154.
Nelson Andres SOTO MARTINEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5h20'28"
155.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott 5h24'24"
156.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb 5h25'57"
157.
Julien DUVAL
AG2R La Mondiale 5h42'01"
158.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo 5h53'31"