GT

Vuelta a España 2018  |  Stage 10. Salamanca - Bermillo de Sayago   

73rd edition

172.5 km, 4 September 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Elia VIVIANI
Quick - Step Floors 4h08'08"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo
4.
Nelson Andrés SOTO MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
6.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
7.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
8.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
9.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
10.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
11.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
12.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
13.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
16.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
17.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick - Step Floors
18.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
19.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
20.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Burgos - BH
21.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
22.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH
23.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
24.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
25.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
26.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
27.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
28.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH
29.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
30.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
32.
Michael MØRKØV
Quick - Step Floors
33.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
34.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin
35.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
37.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
38.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
39.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
40.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
41.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
42.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
43.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
44.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
45.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
46.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Sky
47.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
48.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal
49.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
50.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
51.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
52.
Georg PREIDLER
Groupama - FDJ
53.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
54.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick - Step Floors
55.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Sky
56.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
57.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
58.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
59.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
60.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
61.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
62.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
63.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
64.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
65.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
66.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
67.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data
68.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
69.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
70.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
72.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
73.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
74.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data
75.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
76.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ
77.
Sepp KUSS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
78.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
79.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
80.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick - Step Floors
81.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
82.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
83.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
84.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Burgos - BH
85.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
86.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
87.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
88.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
89.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
90.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
91.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
92.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
93.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb
94.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ
95.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH
96.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
97.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
98.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
99.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
100.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
101.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo
102.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
103.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
104.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
105.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
106.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
107.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
108.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
109.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
110.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
111.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
112.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos - BH
113.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
114.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
115.
Mitchell DOCKER
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
116.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
117.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
118.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 22"
119.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
120.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin
121.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
122.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
123.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
124.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
125.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
126.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
127.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
128.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
129.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
130.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
131.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky
132.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Sky
133.
Michael WOODS
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
134.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
135.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
136.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
137.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
138.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
139.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Merida
140.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
141.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
142.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal
143.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
144.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
145.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
146.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
147.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
148.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
149.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Sky
150.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
151.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
152.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
153.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick - Step Floors 32"
154.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH 52"
155.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH
156.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
157.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
158.
Pieter SERRY
Quick - Step Floors 55"
159.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ 01'01"
160.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
161.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott 01'10"
162.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha Alpecin
163.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
164.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates 01'40"
165.
Kasper ASGREEN
Quick - Step Floors 01'42"
166.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida 01'45"
167.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb 01'51"
168.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 02'22"
169.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates 02'57"
170.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal 08'47"
171.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
172.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 13'18"
173.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 10. Salamanca - Bermillo de Sayago

Distance: 172.5 km

Date: 4 September 2018