Vuelta a España 2018  |  Stage 13. Candas Carreño - Alto de La Camperona   

73rd edition

175.5 km, 7 September 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 4h17'05"
2.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 19"
3.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 30"
4.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal 38"
5.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick-Step Floors 43"
6.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data 01'00"
7.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'12"
8.
Pieter SERRY
Quick-Step Floors 01'21"
9.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates 01'25"
10.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data 01'27"
11.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 01'32"
12.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
13.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 01'39"
14.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 01'43"
15.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 01'46"
16.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 01'55"
17.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'09"
18.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'13"
19.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'16"
20.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 02'32"
21.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
22.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 02'38"
23.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick-Step Floors 02'41"
24.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 02'49"
25.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
26.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 02'52"
27.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb 02'57"
28.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Sky
29.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
30.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
31.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'12"
32.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida 03'14"
33.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
34.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'19"
35.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH 03'22"
36.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team 03'26"
37.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
38.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data 03'38"
39.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
40.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 03'48"
41.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida 03'52"
42.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
43.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 04'02"
44.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'18"
45.
Michael WOODS
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 04'35"
46.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 04'41"
47.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo 05'02"
48.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 05'08"
49.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
50.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 05'15"
51.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 05'36"
52.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
53.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 05'53"
54.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team 06'05"
55.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH 06'15"
56.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team 06'41"
57.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 06'52"
58.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'54"
59.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 08'04"
60.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 08'14"
61.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe 08'20"
62.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
63.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 08'49"
64.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
65.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky 08'51"
66.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ 08'57"
67.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb 09'00"
68.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
69.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
70.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 09'06"
71.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin 09'16"
72.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
73.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 09'21"
74.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team 10'11"
75.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
76.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott 10'25"
77.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 10'34"
78.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
79.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH 10'59"
80.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
81.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Sky
82.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
83.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 11'17"
84.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
85.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
86.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
87.
Sepp KUSS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 11'34"
88.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data 11'37"
89.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team 11'57"
90.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 12'05"
91.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida 12'07"
92.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH
93.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 12'27"
94.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team 12'32"
95.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 13'40"
96.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott 14'04"
97.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
98.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb 14'47"
99.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team 16'08"
100.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 16'13"
101.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
102.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 16'28"
103.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
104.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 18'48"
105.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
106.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott 19'15"
107.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin 26'37"
108.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data 26'40"
109.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
110.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
111.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data 26'48"
112.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
113.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 26'50"
114.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
115.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ 26'59"
116.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale 27'12"
117.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Burgos - BH 27'21"
118.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Sky
119.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
120.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
121.
Kasper ASGREEN
Quick-Step Floors
122.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
123.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
124.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
125.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
126.
Mitchell DOCKER
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
127.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
128.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha Alpecin
129.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick-Step Floors
130.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
131.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ
132.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
133.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
134.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
135.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
136.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
137.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
138.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale 27'58"
139.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 28'00"
140.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Merida
141.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
142.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
143.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
144.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data 28'05"
145.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
146.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
147.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH
148.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 28'24"
149.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 28'37"
150.
Nelson Andrés SOTO MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
151.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
152.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick-Step Floors
153.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
154.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 28'47"
155.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo 28'50"
156.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo 28'56"
157.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
158.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo
159.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos - BH
160.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
161.
Elia VIVIANI
Quick-Step Floors
162.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo 29'46"
163.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
164.
Michael MØRKØV
Quick-Step Floors 29'58"
165.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
166.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 30'12"
167.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal
168.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Sky 30'14"
169.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Burgos - BH 36'07"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 13. Candas Carreño - Alto de La Camperona

Distance: 175.5 km

Date: 7 September 2018