Vuelta a España 2018  |  Stage 18. Ejea de los Caballeros - Lleida   

73rd edition

180.5 km, 13 September 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal 3h57'03"
2.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
3.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
4.
Elia VIVIANI
Quick-Step Floors
5.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
6.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
7.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
8.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
9.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo
10.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
11.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
12.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
13.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
14.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
15.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
16.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
17.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
18.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
20.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
21.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
22.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
23.
Nelson Andrés SOTO MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
25.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick-Step Floors
26.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
27.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick-Step Floors
28.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
29.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick-Step Floors
30.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
32.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
33.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
34.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
35.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
36.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
37.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
38.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
39.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
40.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
41.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
42.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 17"
43.
Michael MØRKØV
Quick-Step Floors
44.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team 20"
45.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb 21"
46.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 24"
47.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott 30"
48.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
49.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Sky 36"
50.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ
52.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
54.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
55.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
56.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
57.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
58.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
59.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 40"
60.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
61.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
62.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
63.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
64.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
65.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
66.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
67.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 51"
68.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 55"
69.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'06"
70.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb 01'09"
71.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'11"
72.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team 01'13"
73.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
74.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH
75.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
76.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
77.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
78.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'28"
79.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 01'34"
80.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott 01'57"
81.
Michael WOODS
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 02'10"
82.
Pieter SERRY
Quick-Step Floors 02'18"
83.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ 02'21"
84.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH
85.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 02'24"
86.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
87.
Kasper ASGREEN
Quick-Step Floors 02'38"
88.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
89.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 02'46"
90.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb 02'48"
91.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
92.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin
93.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH 03'06"
94.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos - BH
95.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
96.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ
97.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
98.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
99.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
100.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
101.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
102.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
103.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data
104.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
105.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
106.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
107.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
108.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
109.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
110.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
111.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
112.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
113.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
114.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
115.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
116.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
117.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
118.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
119.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
120.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
121.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
122.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
123.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Sky
124.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky
125.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
126.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
127.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data
128.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
129.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
130.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
131.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
132.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
133.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
134.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
135.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
136.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal
137.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
138.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
139.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick-Step Floors
140.
Mitchell DOCKER
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
141.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
142.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 04'33"
143.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin 04'38"
144.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
145.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
146.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha Alpecin
147.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Burgos - BH
148.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
149.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH
150.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH
151.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
152.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
153.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
154.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
155.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
156.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
157.
Sepp KUSS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 05'13"
158.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'13"
159.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 07'46"
160.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 18. Ejea de los Caballeros - Lleida

Distance: 180.5 km

Date: 13 September 2018