GT

Vuelta a España 2018  |  Stage 21. Alcoron - Madrid   

73rd edition

112.3 km, 16 September 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Elia VIVIANI
Quick - Step Floors 2h21'28"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo
4.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
5.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
6.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
7.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
8.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
9.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
10.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
11.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
12.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
13.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
14.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
15.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
16.
Nelson Andrés SOTO MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
17.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
18.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH
19.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
20.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
22.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH
23.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin
24.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
25.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
26.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick - Step Floors
27.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
28.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
29.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
30.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
32.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
33.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
34.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
35.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
36.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal
37.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
38.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
39.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
40.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick - Step Floors
41.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
42.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
43.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott
44.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
45.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
46.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
47.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
48.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ
49.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
50.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
51.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
52.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
53.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
54.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
55.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
56.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
57.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
58.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
59.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
60.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
62.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
63.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Burgos - BH
64.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
65.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
66.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
67.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
68.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
69.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
70.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
72.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
73.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
74.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ
75.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Sky
76.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky
77.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
78.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
79.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
80.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
81.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
82.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
83.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
84.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
85.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
86.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
87.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
88.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
89.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
90.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
91.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
92.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data
93.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
94.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
95.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
96.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb 19"
97.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
98.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
99.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
100.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
101.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
102.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
103.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
105.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Sky 24"
106.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 28"
107.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
108.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
109.
Michael MØRKØV
Quick - Step Floors
110.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick - Step Floors
111.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 30"
112.
Sepp KUSS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
113.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
114.
Kasper ASGREEN
Quick - Step Floors 36"
115.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin 37"
116.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
117.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
118.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida 40"
119.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
120.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
121.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos - BH
122.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH
123.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH
124.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
125.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
126.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
127.
Michael WOODS
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
128.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
129.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
130.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
131.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
132.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
133.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
134.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
135.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha Alpecin
136.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
137.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 49"
138.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team 54"
139.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
140.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH
141.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data 58"
142.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
143.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'04"
144.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
145.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
146.
Pieter SERRY
Quick - Step Floors 01'06"
147.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
148.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'10"
149.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'12"
150.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
151.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
152.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ 01'30"
153.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data 01'32"
154.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ 02'06"
155.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
156.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo 02'24"
157.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'08"
158.
Mitchell DOCKER
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 04'10"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 21. Alcoron - Madrid

Distance: 112.3 km

Date: 16 September 2018