GT

Vuelta a España 2018  |  Stage 3. Mijas - Alhaurin de la Torre   

73rd edition

182.5 km, 27 August 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Elia VIVIANI
Quick - Step Floors 4h48'12"
2.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo
3.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
4.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
6.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
7.
Michael MØRKØV
Quick - Step Floors
8.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
9.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
10.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
11.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
12.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
13.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
14.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
15.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
16.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
17.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
18.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
19.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
20.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
21.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
22.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
23.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
24.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
25.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
26.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
27.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
29.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
30.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
31.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ
32.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
33.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
34.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb
35.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Sky
36.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
37.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal
38.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
39.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
40.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
41.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
42.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
43.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
44.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick - Step Floors
45.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
46.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick - Step Floors
48.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
49.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
50.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
51.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin
52.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
53.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
54.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
55.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
56.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
57.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
58.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
59.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
60.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data
61.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
62.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
63.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
64.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data
65.
Michael WOODS
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
66.
Sepp KUSS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
67.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
68.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
69.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
70.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
71.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin
72.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
73.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
74.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
75.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH
77.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
78.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
79.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
80.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
81.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
82.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky
83.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick - Step Floors
84.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
85.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
86.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
87.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha Alpecin
88.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
89.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
90.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
91.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
92.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ
93.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
94.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
95.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
96.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
97.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
98.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
99.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
100.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
101.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
102.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
103.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Burgos - BH
104.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
105.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
106.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
107.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Sky
108.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
109.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
110.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
111.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
112.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
113.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin 31"
114.
Georg PREIDLER
Groupama - FDJ 34"
115.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
116.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team 01'04"
117.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott
118.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 01'12"
119.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'20"
120.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
121.
Mitchell DOCKER
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 02'21"
122.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 02'24"
123.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH
124.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Burgos - BH
125.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida 02'35"
126.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
127.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Merida
128.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
129.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
130.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH 03'33"
131.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
132.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'48"
133.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb 04'09"
134.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
135.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
136.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
137.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
138.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
139.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 05'01"
140.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
141.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
142.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
143.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 05'50"
144.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick - Step Floors
145.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal
146.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
147.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
148.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
149.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
150.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Sky
151.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
152.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Sky
153.
Kasper ASGREEN
Quick - Step Floors 06'30"
154.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 08'55"
155.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
156.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH
157.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
158.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
159.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
160.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
161.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos - BH
162.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
163.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
164.
Nelson Andrés SOTO MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
165.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
166.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH
167.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
168.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
169.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
170.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data 10'42"
171.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
172.
Pieter SERRY
Quick - Step Floors 12'41"
173.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
174.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo
175.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
176.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale 24'18"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Mijas - Alhaurin de la Torre

Distance: 182.5 km

Date: 27 August 2018