GT

Vuelta a España 2018  |  Stage 6. Huercal-Overa - San Javier/Mar Menor   

73rd edition

153 km, 30 August 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 3h58'35"
2.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
3.
Elia VIVIANI
Quick - Step Floors
4.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
5.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
6.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
7.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
8.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
9.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
10.
Michael MØRKØV
Quick - Step Floors
11.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo
12.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
13.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
14.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
15.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
16.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
17.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick - Step Floors
18.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
19.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
20.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
21.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
22.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
23.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
24.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
25.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick - Step Floors
26.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
27.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
28.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
29.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
30.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
31.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick - Step Floors
32.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
33.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
34.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Sky
35.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
37.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
39.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
40.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
41.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
42.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick - Step Floors
43.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
44.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
45.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
46.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
47.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
48.
Pieter SERRY
Quick - Step Floors
49.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
50.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
51.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 23"
52.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
53.
Michael WOODS
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
54.
Mitchell DOCKER
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 38"
55.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 42"
56.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'31"
57.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky
58.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data 01'44"
59.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
60.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data
61.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data
62.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ
63.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
64.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
65.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
66.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
67.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
68.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
69.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
71.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH
72.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
73.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
74.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
75.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
76.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
77.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
78.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH
79.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin
80.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
81.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
82.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin
84.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
85.
Kasper ASGREEN
Quick - Step Floors
86.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
87.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
88.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
89.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
90.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
91.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'54"
92.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data 01'56"
93.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo 01'58"
94.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 02'01"
95.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
96.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'04"
97.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
98.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 02'11"
99.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal 02'13"
100.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb 02'47"
101.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'05"
102.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
103.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
104.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
105.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Burgos - BH
106.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
107.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH
108.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
109.
Sepp KUSS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
110.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
111.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
112.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal
113.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
114.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
115.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Burgos - BH
116.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos - BH
117.
Georg PREIDLER
Groupama - FDJ
118.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
119.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott
120.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
121.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
122.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
123.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
124.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
125.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
126.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
127.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
128.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
129.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb 03'16"
130.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb 03'22"
131.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ 03'33"
132.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ 04'30"
133.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
134.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
135.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 04'46"
136.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Merida
137.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
138.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
139.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
140.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
141.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
142.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
143.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
144.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
145.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
146.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin 05'36"
147.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin
148.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
149.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
150.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
151.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
152.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
153.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
154.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Sky
155.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
156.
Nelson Andrés SOTO MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
157.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
158.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
159.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
160.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha Alpecin
161.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
162.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
163.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo
164.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
165.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Sky
166.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
167.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
168.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb 07'57"
169.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
170.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Sky
171.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
172.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH
173.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
174.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH
175.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 08'02"
176.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Huercal-Overa - San Javier/Mar Menor

Distance: 153 km

Date: 30 August 2018