Dwars door Vlaanderen 2018

73rd edition

Roeselare - Waregem 180 km

28 March 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick-Step Floors 4h09'40"
2.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb 02"
3.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
4.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
5.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
6.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick-Step Floors 29"
7.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 30"
8.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 59"
9.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick-Step Floors
10.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
11.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
12.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
13.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
14.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team 02'42"
15.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
16.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
18.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
19.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
20.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
22.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
23.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
24.
Edward THEUNS
Team Sunweb
25.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
26.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
27.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
BMC Racing Team
28.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
30.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
31.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott
32.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
33.
Jonas RICKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
34.
Sacha MODOLO
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
35.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
36.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick-Step Floors
37.
Thomas SCULLY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
38.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 04'01"
39.
Justin JULES
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 06'47"
40.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
41.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
42.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
43.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick-Step Floors
44.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
45.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
46.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
47.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
48.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin
50.
August JENSEN
Israel Cycling Academy
51.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
52.
Lukas SPENGLER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
53.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
54.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
55.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
56.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
57.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
58.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
59.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Team Sky
60.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
61.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Sky
62.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
63.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
64.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
65.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
66.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Borut BOŽIČ
Bahrain - Merida
68.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
69.
Maxime VANTOMME
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
70.
Mitchell DOCKER
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
71.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
72.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
73.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
75.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
76.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
77.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
78.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida
79.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
80.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
81.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
82.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
83.
Wout VAN AERT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
84.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
85.
Aime DE GENDT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
86.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
87.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal 11'49"
88.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy
89.
Romain CARDIS
Direct Energie
90.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
91.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Aqua Blue Sport
92.
Lawrence NAESEN
Lotto - Soudal 11'51"
93.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie
94.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
95.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
96.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
97.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
98.
Stijn STEELS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
99.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
100.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
101.
Mathew HAYMAN
Mitchelton - Scott 11'54"
102.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Quick-Step Floors
103.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
104.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy
105.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
106.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
107.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
108.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
109.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
110.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
111.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
112.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Sky
113.
Benjamin PERRY
Israel Cycling Academy
114.
Zico WAEYTENS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
115.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb 12'01"
116.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb

Race information

Start, finish: Roeselare - Waregem

Distance: 180 km

Date: 28 March 2018