Ronde van Drenthe - 2018

20th edition

Emmen - Hoogeveen 192 km

11 March 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Frantisek SISR
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 4h36'28"
2.
Dries DE BONDT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
3.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
4.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Israel Cycling Academy
5.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6.
Rick OTTEMA
Alecto Cyclingteam
7.
Floris GERTS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
8.
Joey VAN RHEE
Monkey Town Continental Team 00'03"
9.
Johan LE BON
Vital Concept Cycling Club
10.
Jasper BOVENHUIS
Vlasman CT
11.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 00'19"
12.
Pim LIGTHART
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
13.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14.
Jonas RICKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15.
Jordi WARLOP
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
16.
Andre LOOIJ
Monkey Town Continental Team
17.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto - Soudal
18.
Aksel NÕMMELA
Beat Cycling Club
19.
Bert DE BACKER
Vital Concept Cycling Club
20.
Jérémy LECROQ
Vital Concept Cycling Club
21.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
22.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
23.
Kenny DEHAES
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
24.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
25.
Wim KLEIMAN
Monkey Town Continental Team
26.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
27.
Luuc BUGTER
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
28.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team
29.
Piotr HAVIK
Beat Cycling Club
30.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
31.
Jimmy TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
32.
Peter SCHULTING
Monkey Town Continental Team
33.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Gazprom - Rusvelo
34.
James LOWSLEY WILLIAMS
Canyon - Eisberg
35.
Andreas Nielsen STOKBRO
Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team
36.
Justin TIMMERMANS
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
37.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
38.
Alan BANASZEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
39.
Andrew FENN
Aqua Blue Sport
40.
Beau DUVIGNEAU
Vlasman CT
41.
Benjamin PERRY
Israel Cycling Academy
42.
Maarten DE JONGE
Monkey Town Continental Team
43.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
44.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
45.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
46.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
47.
Jaap KOOIJMAN
Vlasman CT
48.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
49.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
50.
Stijn STEELS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
51.
Ivar SLIK
Monkey Town Continental Team
52.
Tobias Mørch KONGSTAD
Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team
53.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
54.
Jan Willem VAN SCHIP
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
55.
Alexander CATAFORD
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
56.
Martijn BUDDING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
57.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
58.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'35"
59.
Jimmy DUQUENNOY
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 00'36"
60.
Antoine WARNIER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
61.
Andreas Lorentz KRON
Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 00'41"
62.
Aime DE GENDT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'49"
63.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
64.
Adam BLYTHE
Aqua Blue Sport
65.
Adriaan JANSSEN
Delta Cycling Rotterdam 01'23"
66.
Dennis VAN DER HORST
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
67.
Lawrence NAESEN
Lotto - Soudal 01'42"
68.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH 02'20"
69.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal 02'46"
70.
Michael GOOLAERTS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
71.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 07'22"
72.
Rens TULNER
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
73.
Senne LEYSEN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
74.
Kelvin VAN DEN DOOL
Vlasman CT 07'24"
75.
Jasper SCHOUTEN
Alecto Cyclingteam
76.
Boris VALLÉE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
77.
Nahom Kalei DESALE
Beat Cycling Club
78.
Folkert OOSTRA
Alecto Cyclingteam
79.
Max STEDMAN
Canyon - Eisberg
80.
Awet Gebremedhin ANDEMESKEL
Israel Cycling Academy
81.
Jasper DE LAAT
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
82.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
83.
René HOOGHIEMSTER
Alecto Cyclingteam
84.
Kamil MAŁECKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
85.
Roy GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy
86.
Daniel TUREK
Israel Cycling Academy
87.
Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
88.
Bas TIETEMA
Beat Cycling Club
89.
James SHAW
Lotto - Soudal
90.
Alex MENGOULAS
Beat Cycling Club
91.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal 07'28"
92.
David DEKKER
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
93.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 07'31"
94.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
95.
Dexter GARDIAS
Canyon - Eisberg
96.
Tijmen EISING
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
97.
Julien STASSEN
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
98.
Joost VAN DER BURG
Vlasman CT 07'34"
99.
Travis MCCABE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 07'35"
100.
Hamish SCHREURS
Israel Cycling Academy
101.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
102.
Conor DUNNE
Aqua Blue Sport
103.
Ludwig DE WINTER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 07'43"
104.
Ludovic ROBEET
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic