Nokere Koerse 2018

73rd edition

Deinze - Nokere 191.1 km

14 March 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Quick-Step Floors 4h32'56"
2.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4.
Roy JANS
Cibel - Cebon
5.
Andrew FENN
Aqua Blue Sport
6.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin
7.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Israel Cycling Academy
8.
Sean DE BIE
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
9.
Maxime VANTOMME
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
10.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
11.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Sky
12.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
13.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept Cycling Club
14.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
Hagens Berman - Axeon
15.
Lawrence NAESEN
Lotto - Soudal
16.
Jimmy TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17.
Floris GERTS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
18.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
19.
Romain CARDIS
Direct Energie
20.
Bert DE BACKER
Vital Concept Cycling Club
21.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
22.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha Alpecin
23.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
24.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
Hagens Berman - Axeon
25.
Pieter SERRY
Quick-Step Floors
26.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
27.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
28.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
29.
Julien STASSEN
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 00'06"
30.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 00'12"
31.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'18"
32.
Wout VAN AERT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 00'26"
33.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Quick-Step Floors 00'38"
34.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick-Step Floors
35.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 00'40"
36.
Huub DUYN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 00'45"
37.
Michal KOLÁR
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'47"
38.
Edward THEUNS
Team Sunweb 00'54"
39.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
40.
Ylber SEFA
Tarteletto - Isorex 01'02"
41.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Aqua Blue Sport
42.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
BMC Racing Team 01'14"
43.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
44.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
45.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Bora - Hansgrohe
46.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
47.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Quick-Step Floors
48.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
49.
Michael GOOLAERTS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
50.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick-Step Floors
51.
Dennis COENEN
Cibel - Cebon
52.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'18"
53.
Jan-Willem VAN SCHIP
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
54.
Aime DE GENDT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
55.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
56.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 01'33"
57.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 01'42"
58.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Team Sky
59.
Travis MCCABE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
60.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
61.
Benjamin PERRY
Israel Cycling Academy 01'47"
62.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
63.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'04"
64.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
65.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
66.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
67.
Peter KONING
Aqua Blue Sport
68.
Rob RUIJGH
Tarteletto - Isorex
69.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Sky
70.
Martijn BUDDING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 02'06"
71.
Iuri FILOSI
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
72.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
73.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
74.
Timothy STEVENS
Cibel - Cebon 02'54"
75.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
76.
Daniel TUREK
Israel Cycling Academy
77.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'59"
78.
Maikel ZIJLAARD
Hagens Berman - Axeon 03'02"
79.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal 03'15"
80.
Roy GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy
81.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
82.
David BOUCHER
Tarteletto - Isorex
83.
Niels DE ROOZE
Tarteletto - Isorex
84.
Lukas SPENGLER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
85.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto - Soudal 03'22"
86.
Simon SELLIER
Direct Energie 03'24"
87.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'25"
88.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb 03'57"
89.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
90.
Frantisek SISR
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
91.
Polychronis TZORTZAKIS
Tarteletto - Isorex 04'45"
92.
Julien MORICE
Vital Concept Cycling Club
93.
Ivo Emanuel Alves OLIVEIRA
Hagens Berman - Axeon 05'00"
94.
Alexander CATAFORD
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 05'15"
95.
Jimmy DUQUENNOY
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 05'17"
96.
Brian NAULEAU
Direct Energie 05'19"
97.
Conor DUNNE
Aqua Blue Sport
98.
Alex KIRSCH
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
99.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Vital Concept Cycling Club 05'23"
100.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
101.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 05'25"
102.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vital Concept Cycling Club
103.
Dorian GODON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 06'06"
104.
João Pedro Gonçalves ALMEIDA
Hagens Berman - Axeon 06'07"
105.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin
106.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 06'11"
107.
James SHAW
Lotto - Soudal 06'14"
108.
Jelle MANNAERTS
Tarteletto - Isorex 06'59"
109.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
110.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb 07'01"
111.
Stijn DE BOCK
Cibel - Cebon
112.
Dieter BOUVRY
Cibel - Cebon
113.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
114.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Aqua Blue Sport
115.
Daniel EATON
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
116.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 07'04"
117.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie
118.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie
119.
Damien GAUDIN
Direct Energie

Race information

Start, finish: Deinze - Nokere

Distance: 191.1 km

Date: 14 March 2018