Dwars door West-Vlaanderen - Johan Museeuw Classic - 2018

19th edition

Nieuwpoort - Ichtegem 189.3 km

4 March 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick-Step Floors 4h28'29"
2.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Quick-Step Floors 00'03"
3.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal 00'10"
4.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Quick-Step Floors 00'55"
5.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Quick-Step Floors
8.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'59"
9.
Michael GOOLAERTS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
10.
Jimmy DUQUENNOY
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
11.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
12.
Pim LIGTHART
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
13.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
14.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
15.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick-Step Floors
16.
Dorian GODON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
18.
Stephan BAKKER
Monkey Town Continental Team
19.
Edoardo AFFINI
SEG Racing Academy
20.
Jordi MEEUS
SEG Racing Academy
21.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Quick-Step Floors
22.
Romain CARDIS
Direct Energie
23.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept Cycling Club
25.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
26.
Lawrence NAESEN
Lotto - Soudal
27.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
28.
Adriaan JANSSEN
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
29.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
30.
Peter SCHULTING
Monkey Town Continental Team
31.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
32.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
33.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie
34.
Brecht RUYTERS
Cibel - Cebon
35.
Roy JANS
Cibel - Cebon 02'35"
36.
Jelle MANNAERTS
Tarteletto - Isorex 02'41"
37.
Floris GERTS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 02'42"
38.
Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto - Soudal
39.
Gianni MARCHAND
Cibel - Cebon
40.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
41.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
42.
Jimmy TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
43.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
44.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Cibel - Cebon
45.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Vital Concept Cycling Club
46.
Bert DE BACKER
Vital Concept Cycling Club
47.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vital Concept Cycling Club
48.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 03'58"
49.
Arjen LIVYNS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
50.
Luuc BUGTER
Delta Cycling Rotterdam 04'38"
51.
Piotr HAVIK
Beat Cycling Club
52.
Ide SCHELLING
SEG Racing Academy
53.
Henrik EVENSEN
Joker - Icopal
54.
Johan LE BON
Vital Concept Cycling Club
55.
Jason VAN DALEN
Delta Cycling Rotterdam 04'42"
56.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
57.
Timothy STEVENS
Cibel - Cebon
58.
Rob RUIJGH
Tarteletto - Isorex
59.
Justin TIMMERMANS
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
60.
Gijs MEIJER
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
61.
David BOUCHER
Tarteletto - Isorex
62.
Rens TULNER
Delta Cycling Rotterdam 05'00"
63.
Marten KOOISTRA
SEG Racing Academy
64.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick-Step Floors 10'00"
65.
Simon SELLIER
Direct Energie
66.
Sven VAN LUIJK
Monkey Town Continental Team
67.
Ole FORFANG
Joker - Icopal
68.
Bas TIETEMA
Beat Cycling Club
69.
Cees BOL
SEG Racing Academy
70.
Sergio TORRES JORRO
Tarteletto - Isorex
71.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
72.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Gazprom - Rusvelo
73.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
74.
Benoit JARRIER
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
75.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
76.
Aksel NÕMMELA
Beat Cycling Club
77.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Joker - Icopal
78.
Dennis COENEN
Cibel - Cebon