Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2018  |  General Classification    

7th edition

General Classification

22 March 2018 - 25 March 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky 10h12'36"
2.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 00'20"
3.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team 01'02"
4.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Sky 01'44"
5.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
6.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 01'51"
7.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott 01'58"
8.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott 02'14"
9.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'34"
10.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF 02'36"
11.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Aqua Blue Sport 02'49"
12.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 02'50"
13.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
14.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
15.
Davide BALLERINI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 02'54"
16.
Alex TURRIN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 02'58"
17.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'15"
18.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 03'25"
19.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 03'34"
20.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo 03'41"
21.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Sky 03'44"
22.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
23.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 03'52"
24.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team 03'54"
25.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 04'24"
26.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'45"
27.
Paolo TOTÒ
Sangemini - MG. Kvis - Vega 04'50"
28.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'54"
29.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team 05'00"
30.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Aqua Blue Sport 05'01"
31.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Movistar Team
32.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Movistar Team 05'48"
33.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
34.
Marco BERNARDINETTI
Amore & Vita - Prodir 05'52"
35.
Romain HARDY
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 06'02"
36.
Julien MORTIER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 06'22"
37.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF 06'24"
38.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 06'27"
39.
Brendan CANTY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 06'36"
40.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 06'37"
41.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF 06'44"
42.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 06'50"
43.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 07'08"
44.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 07'32"
45.
Manuel SENNI
Bardiani CSF 08'08"
46.
German Nicolas TIVANI PEREZ
Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 08'13"
47.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 08'38"
48.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 08'40"
49.
Danilo CELANO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 08'55"
50.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo 10'08"
51.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10'39"
52.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 10'42"
53.
Simone PONZI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 11'13"
54.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 12'14"
55.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 12'20"
56.
Maxime BOUET
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 13'08"
57.
Jan TRATNIK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
58.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 13'48"
59.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 14'23"
60.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Team Sky 15'16"
61.
Alberto AMICI
Biesse - Carrera - Gavardo 15'18"
62.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 15'55"
63.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 16'01"
64.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 16'20"
65.
Federico ZURLO
MsTina - Focus 16'35"
66.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 16'55"
67.
Michel KREDER
Aqua Blue Sport 17'06"
68.
Guy NIV
Israel Cycling Academy 17'18"
69.
Hayden MCCORMICK
One Pro Cycling 17'22"
70.
Kim MAGNUSSON
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 17'37"
71.
Jacopo MOSCA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 17'49"
72.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott 17'50"
73.
Alessandro FEDELI
Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 18'00"
74.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 18'21"
75.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 18'22"
76.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 18'25"
77.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF 18'26"
78.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Israel Cycling Academy 18'33"
79.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 18'41"
80.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
One Pro Cycling 18'49"
81.
Antoine WARNIER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
82.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Sky 19'02"
83.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF 19'15"
84.
Logan OWEN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 19'27"
85.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 19'41"
86.
William CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 19'42"
87.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 19'50"
88.
Joan BOU COMPANY
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 20'16"
89.
Patryk STOSZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 20'18"
90.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 20'20"
91.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
92.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 20'28"
93.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 20'30"
94.
Enrico LOGICA
Biesse - Carrera - Gavardo 20'38"
95.
Nicola GAFFURINI
Sangemini - MG. Kvis - Vega 20'48"
96.
Thomas DERUETTE
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 20'56"
97.
Sepp KUSS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 20'57"
98.
Ludovic ROBEET
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 21'04"
99.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 21'09"
100.
Fabio MAZZUCCO
Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 21'22"
101.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Sky 21'33"
102.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 21'59"
103.
Cristofer Robin JURADO LOPEZ
Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 22'02"
104.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22'50"
105.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo 23'01"
106.
Alex FRAME
Trek - Segafredo 23'10"
107.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 23'15"
108.
Marco MARONESE
Bardiani CSF 23'24"
109.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
MsTina - Focus 23'49"
110.
James ORAM
One Pro Cycling 23'59"
111.
Gregory DANIEL
Trek - Segafredo 24'03"
112.
Enrico SALVADOR
Biesse - Carrera - Gavardo 24'28"
113.
Brice FEILLU
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 24'33"
114.
Daniel PEARSON
Aqua Blue Sport 25'22"
115.
Calvin WATSON
Aqua Blue Sport 25'59"
116.
Michele GAZZARA
Sangemini - MG. Kvis - Vega 26'01"
117.
Marco COLEDAN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 27'42"
118.
Iuri FILOSI
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 28'01"
119.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 28'29"
120.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott 28'44"
121.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 28'56"
122.
Nelson Andrés SOTO MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 28'59"
123.
Omer GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy 29'00"
124.
Colin STÜSSI
Amore & Vita - Prodir 29'18"
125.
Peter WILLIAMS
One Pro Cycling 29'29"
126.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 29'45"
127.
Awet Gebremedhin ANDEMESKEL
Israel Cycling Academy 30'37"
128.
Tyler WILLIAMS
Israel Cycling Academy 31'54"
129.
Evgeny KOBERNYAK
Gazprom - Rusvelo 32'13"
130.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team 33'33"
131.
Mirko TROSINO
Amore & Vita - Prodir 34'38"
132.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 36'02"
133.
Tom BAYLIS
One Pro Cycling 36'33"
134.
Antonio ZULLO
Amore & Vita - Prodir 37'09"
135.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 37'42"
136.
Luis Enrique LEMUS DAVILA
Israel Cycling Academy 37'54"
137.
Floryan ARNOULT
Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 38'01"
138.
Niccolo SALVIETTI
Sangemini - MG. Kvis - Vega 38'51"
139.
Davide GABBURO
Amore & Vita - Prodir 39'16"
140.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Israel Cycling Academy 39'19"
141.
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ
One Pro Cycling 39'23"
142.
Māris BOGDANOVIČS
Amore & Vita - Prodir 39'48"
143.
Mattia MARCELLI
MsTina - Focus 40'20"
144.
Emil DIMA
MsTina - Focus 40'21"
145.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek - Segafredo 41'10"
146.
Luca COLNAGHI
Sangemini - MG. Kvis - Vega 41'37"
147.
Attilio VIVIANI
Sangemini - MG. Kvis - Vega 41'49"
148.
Nicolas MARINI
MsTina - Focus 42'04"
149.
Franklin SIX
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 45'15"
150.
Jake KELLY
One Pro Cycling 45'21"
151.
Michele SCARTEZZINI
Sangemini - MG. Kvis - Vega 45'28"
152.
Simone RAVANELLI
Biesse - Carrera - Gavardo 45'58"
153.
Andrea ZANARDINI
Biesse - Carrera - Gavardo 46'42"
154.
Federico ORLANDI
Biesse - Carrera - Gavardo 48'16"
155.
Vlad Nicolae DOBRE
MsTina - Focus 48'54"
156.
Iltjan NIKA
Amore & Vita - Prodir 49'22"
157.
Michael CARBEL SVENDGAARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 50'49"