La Roue Tourangelle 2018

15th edition

Chateau-Renault - Tours 200 km

1 April 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ 4h44'33"
2.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
3.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
5.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
6.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
7.
Wilmar Andres PAREDES ZAPATA
Manzana Postobon Team
8.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
9.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'03"
10.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'09"
11.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'10"
12.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'17"
13.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14.
Roy JANS
Cibel - Cebon
15.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
16.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
17.
Nicolai BROCHNER NIELSEN
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
18.
Corentin ERMENAULT
Vital Concept Cycling Club
19.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
20.
Damien TOUZÉ
St. Michel - Auber 93
21.
Armindo FONSECA
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
22.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Travis MCCABE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
24.
Kevin LE CUNFF
St. Michel - Auber 93
25.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Israel Cycling Academy
26.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
27.
Patrick SCHELLING
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
28.
Pierre BARBIER
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
29.
Roland THALMANN
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
30.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
Manzana Postobon Team
31.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
32.
Bernardo Albeiro SUAZA ARANGO
Manzana Postobon Team 00'22"
33.
Fabian LIENHARD
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
34.
Bram WELTEN
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 00'26"
35.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
36.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
37.
Justin MOTTIER
Vital Concept Cycling Club
38.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 00'34"
39.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie 00'41"
40.
Polychronis TZORTZAKIS
Tarteletto - Isorex 01'16"
41.
Eric MARCOTTE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
42.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Manzana Postobon Team 01'38"
43.
Roy GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy
44.
Roman MAIKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
45.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
46.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie
47.
Sergey SHILOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
48.
Matteo SPREAFICO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
49.
Michiel STOCKMAN
Tarteletto - Isorex
50.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
51.
Romain FEILLU
St. Michel - Auber 93
52.
Iuri FILOSI
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
53.
Pierre IDJOUADIENE
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
54.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Manzana Postobon Team
55.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Groupama - FDJ
56.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Israel Cycling Academy
57.
Alexander CATAFORD
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
58.
Andrew DAHLHEIM
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
59.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
60.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Gazprom - Rusvelo
61.
Awet Gebremedhin ANDEMESKEL
Israel Cycling Academy
62.
Julien TRARIEUX
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
63.
Yecid Arturo SIERRA SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team
64.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
65.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
66.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
67.
Robby COBBAERT
Cibel - Cebon
68.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
69.
Gianni MARCHAND
Cibel - Cebon
70.
Jordan Arley PARRA ARIAS
Manzana Postobon Team
71.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
72.
Yoann PAILLOT
St. Michel - Auber 93
73.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
74.
Brecht RUYTERS
Cibel - Cebon
75.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
76.
Alo JAKIN
St. Michel - Auber 93
77.
Guillaume LEVARLET
St. Michel - Auber 93
78.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
79.
Brice FEILLU
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
80.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
81.
Kévin REZA
Vital Concept Cycling Club
82.
John MURPHY
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 02'15"
83.
Yannis YSSAAD
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
84.
Jerome MAINARD
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
85.
Stijn DE BOCK
Cibel - Cebon
86.
Miguel BRYON
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
87.
Boris VALLÉE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
88.
Marc FOURNIER
Vital Concept Cycling Club
89.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie
90.
Lukas RÜEGG
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
91.
Alexander MAES
Tarteletto - Isorex
92.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
93.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
94.
Matteo BADILATTI
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
95.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
96.
Niels DE ROOZE
Tarteletto - Isorex
97.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
98.
Simon SELLIER
Direct Energie
99.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
100.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
101.
Hamish SCHREURS
Israel Cycling Academy
102.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
103.
Jelle CANT
Tarteletto - Isorex
104.
Gotzon UDONDO SANTAMARIA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 02'20"
105.
Ander BARRENETXEA URIARTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
106.
Thomas JOLY
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
107.
Álvaro CUADROS MORATA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'57"
108.
Nicolas BALDO
St. Michel - Auber 93
109.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
110.
Aviv YECHEZKEL
Israel Cycling Academy
111.
Dieter BOUVRY
Cibel - Cebon
112.
Dorian GODON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'32"
113.
Luis Enrique LEMUS DAVILA
Israel Cycling Academy
114.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
115.
Justin OIEN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
116.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
117.
Steven TRONET
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
118.
Jeremy CABOT
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
119.
Marco BENFATTO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
120.
Erwann CORBEL
Vital Concept Cycling Club
121.
Romain CARDIS
Direct Energie
122.
Sergio RODRIGUEZ RECHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
123.
Brenton JONES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
124.
Damien GAUDIN
Direct Energie
125.
Adrien GAREL
Vital Concept Cycling Club
126.
David BOUCHER
Tarteletto - Isorex 04'55"
127.
Mauricio Jose MOREIRA GUARINO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 05'48"
128.
Raffaello BONUSI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 07'33"
129.
Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
130.
Bryan BOUSSAER
Tarteletto - Isorex 15'45"

Race information

Start, finish: Chateau-Renault - Tours

Distance: 200 km

Date: 1 April 2018