Brabantse Pijl 2018

58th edition

Leuven - Overijse 202 km

11 April 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 4h42'48"
2.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida 00'09"
3.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
4.
Pieter SERRY
Quick-Step Floors
5.
Jan TRATNIK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
6.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
8.
Huub DUYN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 00'12"
9.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'14"
10.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
11.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
12.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
13.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
14.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Mitchelton - Scott
15.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
16.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
18.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
19.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept Cycling Club 00'19"
20.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
21.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
22.
Justin JULES
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
23.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie 00'23"
24.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Aqua Blue Sport
25.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'29"
26.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Israel Cycling Academy
27.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
28.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data
29.
Robert POWER
Mitchelton - Scott 00'36"
30.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
32.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
33.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00'47"
34.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy 00'51"
35.
Mathias DE WITTE
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
36.
Kévin REZA
Vital Concept Cycling Club
37.
Frantisek SISR
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
38.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida
39.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
40.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal 00'55"
41.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'15"
42.
Pim LIGTHART
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 01'17"
43.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida 01'18"
44.
Patrick MÜLLER
Vital Concept Cycling Club
45.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
46.
Julien MORTIER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
47.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
48.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
49.
Floris GERTS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
50.
Aaron GATE
Aqua Blue Sport
51.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick-Step Floors
52.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
53.
Simone PONZI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
54.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
55.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
56.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Sky 01'25"
57.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
58.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
59.
Elie GESBERT
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 01'37"
60.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'49"
61.
Dorian GODON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'00"
62.
Quentin PACHER
Vital Concept Cycling Club 02'01"
63.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
64.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 02'05"
65.
Kasper ASGREEN
Quick-Step Floors 02'26"
66.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'35"
67.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 02'40"
68.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Quick-Step Floors
69.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy
70.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
71.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
72.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick-Step Floors
73.
Maxime VANTOMME
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 03'17"
74.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 03'28"
75.
Zico WAEYTENS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 03'44"
76.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick-Step Floors 04'22"
77.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott 04'35"
78.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
79.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
80.
Marco TIZZA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 06'26"
81.
Brice FEILLU
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
82.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Aqua Blue Sport 07'57"
83.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
84.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
BMC Racing Team
85.
Arjen LIVYNS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
86.
Tyler WILLIAMS
Israel Cycling Academy
87.
August JENSEN
Israel Cycling Academy
88.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
89.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk 09'18"
90.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data
91.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Aqua Blue Sport
92.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
93.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie 16'12"
94.
Dries DE BONDT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 17'15"
95.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 17'44"
96.
Marino KOBAYASHI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
97.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
98.
Christophe MASSON
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
99.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
100.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk

Race information

Start, finish: Leuven - Overijse

Distance: 202 km

Date: 11 April 2018