Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - 2018

98th edition

Stage 4. Llanars - Alp/La Molina, 170.8 km    

22 March 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 4h25'54"
2.
Egan Arley BERNAL GOMEZ
Team Sky
3.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 06"
4.
Pierre Roger LATOUR
AG2R La Mondiale 23"
5.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ 53"
6.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
7.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
8.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 55"
9.
Hugh CARTHY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 59"
10.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 01'03"
11.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Cycling Academy
12.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
13.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
14.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 01'05"
15.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data 01'07"
16.
Mathias FRANK
AG2R La Mondiale 01'11"
17.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ 01'17"
18.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team 01'20"
19.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates 01'29"
20.
Louis VERVAEKE
Team Sunweb 01'43"
21.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 02'12"
22.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 02'13"
23.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Mitchelton - Scott
24.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 02'15"
25.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data 02'17"
26.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
27.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 02'20"
28.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick-Step Floors 02'21"
29.
Ricardo VILELA
Manzana Postobon Team
30.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ 02'31"
31.
Jhojan Orlando GARCIA SOSA
Manzana Postobon Team
32.
Mikael CHEREL
AG2R La Mondiale 02'43"
33.
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
Manzana Postobon Team 03'02"
34.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto Soudal 03'11"
35.
Matej MOHORIC
Bahrain - Merida 03'23"
36.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
37.
Elie GESBERT
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
38.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVAEZ PRADO
Quick-Step Floors
39.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy
40.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Soudal
41.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha Alpecin 04'36"
42.
Georg PREIDLER
Groupama - FDJ
43.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida
44.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
45.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Trek - Segafredo 04'41"
46.
Amael MOINARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 05'12"
47.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky 06'22"
48.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick-Step Floors 06'47"
49.
Robert POWER
Mitchelton - Scott
50.
Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
51.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 06'52"
52.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Soudal
53.
Eduard PRADES REVERTER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
54.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 06'54"
55.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
56.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
57.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Manzana Postobon Team
58.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe 09'07"
59.
Ben GASTAUER
AG2R La Mondiale 09'12"
60.
Clement CHEVRIER
AG2R La Mondiale
61.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida
62.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
63.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 11'30"
64.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Israel Cycling Academy
65.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
66.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Movistar Team
67.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
68.
Pawel POLJANSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
69.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky
70.
Nathan EARLE
Israel Cycling Academy
71.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
72.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
73.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
74.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 11'44"
75.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates 12'23"
76.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb 16'58"
77.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
78.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
79.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
80.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
81.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
82.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
83.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
84.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
85.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Burgos - BH
86.
Diego RUBIO HERNANDEZ
Burgos - BH
87.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky 17'21"
88.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin
89.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Soudal 19'02"
90.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
91.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb 19'27"
92.
Jérémy MAISON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 21'48"
93.
François BIDARD
AG2R La Mondiale
94.
Aldemar REYES ORTEGA
Manzana Postobon Team
95.
James KNOX
Quick-Step Floors
96.
Toms SKUJINS
Trek - Segafredo
97.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
98.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates
99.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
100.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
101.
James SHAW
Lotto Soudal
102.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
103.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 24'02"
104.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto Soudal
105.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Burgos - BH
106.
Cyril BARTHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
107.
Jorge CUBERO GALVEZ
Burgos - BH 24'05"
108.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida 24'06"
109.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 24'08"
110.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
111.
Dorian GODON
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
112.
Luis Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
113.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
114.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Team Dimension Data
115.
Daniel TUREK
Israel Cycling Academy
116.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
117.
Axel DOMONT
AG2R La Mondiale
118.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
119.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
120.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
121.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
122.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
123.
Nathan BROWN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
124.
Michael MORKOV
Quick-Step Floors
125.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick-Step Floors
126.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Israel Cycling Academy
127.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Soudal
128.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
129.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
130.
Michael WOODS
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
131.
Jérémy ROY
Groupama - FDJ
132.
Arthur VICHOT
Groupama - FDJ 24'14"
133.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos - BH
134.
Sindre SKJOESTAD LUNKE
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
135.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ
136.
Benoit JARRIER
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
137.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Team Sky 24'18"
138.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH
139.
Wilmar Andres PAREDES ZAPATA
Manzana Postobon Team
140.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha Alpecin
141.
Alex HOWES
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
142.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
143.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
144.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
145.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
146.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
147.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
148.
Enrique SANZ UNZUE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
149.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo 24'27"
150.
Niccolo BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida
151.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 24'32"
152.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 24'33"
153.
Florian VACHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 24'56"
154.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates 25'37"
155.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha Alpecin 28'46"
156.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha Alpecin
157.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe